South 7 5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


River to River Timing www.river2river.net


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-35 36-50 51-65 66-97
5K Run Women: Top Finishers
5K Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-35 36-50 51-65
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hayleigh Mullins 55 25 3 26:49.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drake Sanders 91 25 1 23:54.9
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kylie Vaughn 82 10 12 39:16.0
2 Madison Hill 56 14 13 41:22.5
Top

Male 21 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Drake Sanders 91 25 1 23:54.9
2 Hayleigh Mullins 55 25 3 26:49.5
3 Shane Carlton 93 26 4 29:34.0
4 Destiny Wright 78 25 5 29:48.6
5 Cheryl Myrick 74 35 9 35:39.8
6 Molly Parker 92 35 14 44:46.9
7 Danielle Wiesen 79 28 15 48:21.7
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott Farren IL 80 48 2 25:04.3
2 Tana Curtright 89 38 6 30:45.2
3 Betsy Prater 85 40 7 33:11.8
4 Adam Decker Carbondale IL 90 50 8 35:23.9
5 Amy Nance 88 42 11 35:47.6
6 Erica Bonner Goreville IL 75 36 16 48:22.4
7 Danielle Venus 62 44 17 53:16.9
Top

Male 51 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ed Erdman 63 64 18 1:00:36.0
Top

Male 66 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alan Racey IL 73 67 10 35:40.4
 

5K Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kendra Vaughn 81 39 2 46:35.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Davis Davenport IA 94 63 1 25:30.6
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Johnson IV 59 17 8 52:08.3
Top

Male 21 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christy Horn 70 33 6 51:13.5
2 Tonya Marshall Buncombe IL 69 34 7 51:14.2
3 Laura Wilbern 61 30 11 56:55.1
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kendra Vaughn 81 39 2 46:35.1
2 Shanna Johnson Goreville IL 57 50 12 57:02.9
Top

Male 51 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Davis Davenport IA 94 63 1 25:30.6
2 Jackie Pritchett 71 58 3 48:38.6
3 Cheryl Gage Goreville IL 53 56 4 49:58.0
4 Terri MacDonald 76 54 5 51:08.3
5 Daniel Stewart 84 61 9 53:04.3
6 Pamela Richardson Vienna IL 54 57 10 55:49.0
7 James Johnson III 58 56 13 57:03.8
8 Carolyn Pieroni 52 51 14 1:00:37.2
9 Vinita Corrizine 86 63 15 1:00:43.2