2017 IHSA Class 1A XC Sectionals - Benton

October 28, 2017


Results By So iLL Racing

 

Overall Finish List – Boys

Final Team Results – Boys

Overall Finish List – Girls

Final Team Results - Girls


Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Division 1A

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace

 

Qualifier

1

1

595

Luke Goebel

Breese (Mater Dei)

14:24.9

4:56/M

 

TM

2

2

979

Justin Mumford

Trenton (Wesclin)

14:25.0

4:56/M

 

IND

3

3

748

Charlie Parrish

Freeburg

14:32.4

4:59/M

 

TM

4

(< 5)

950

Hayden Wimberly

Salem

14:51.1

5:05/M

 

IND

5

4

863

Brandon Schnitker

Nashville

14:53.9

5:06/M

 

IND

6

5

920

Garrett Johnson

Pinckneyville

15:09.0

5:11/M

 

TM

7

6

665

Austin Knight

Carterville

15:18.2

5:14/M

 

IND

8

7

916

Grant Batteau

Pinckneyville

15:25.5

5:17/M

 

TM

9

8

966

Logan Fulkerson

Steeleville

15:30.0

5:18/M

 

IND

10

(< 5)

963

Isaac Sinn

Sparta

15:35.5

5:20/M

 

IND

11

9

967

Gavin Conway

Steeleville

15:36.4

5:21/M

 

IND

12

10

600

Alex Detmer

Breese (Mater Dei)

15:38.0

5:21/M

 

TM

13

11

603

Kevin Medlin

Breese (Mater Dei)

15:39.9

5:22/M

 

TM

14

12

968

AJ Stearns

Steeleville

15:42.9

5:23/M

 

15

13

859

Gavin Love

Nashville

15:45.2

5:24/M

 

16

14

751

Carson Smith

Freeburg

15:49.2

5:25/M

 

TM

17

15

980

Reiss Wegman

Trenton (Wesclin)

15:50.8

5:25/M

 

18

16

397

Kyle Sneed

Benton

15:51.1

5:26/M

 

TM

19

17

750

Blake Hatter

Freeburg

15:52.1

5:26/M

 

TM

20

18

701

Eli King

Columbia

15:53.4

5:26/M

 

TM

21

19

702

Ethan Sturm

Columbia

15:54.8

5:27/M

 

TM

22

20

703

Joshua Foster

Columbia

15:55.2

5:27/M

 

TM

23

21

921

Liam Oliver

Pinckneyville

15:55.9

5:27/M

 

TM

24

(< 5)

951

Dawson Webster

Salem

15:56.6

5:27/M

 

25

22

733

Jayzale O'Neal

Fairfield

15:57.1

5:28/M

 

26

23

981

Drew Detmer

Trenton (Wesclin)

15:57.2

5:28/M

 

27

24

410

Avery Potter

Benton

15:58.0

5:28/M

 

TM

28

25

862

Caleb Zgonina

Nashville

16:04.5

5:30/M

 

29

(< 5)

651

Ty Barbre

Carmi (C.-White County)

16:05.2

5:30/M

 

30

26

2

Travis Woodworth

Vienna

16:07.7

5:31/M

 

31

27

13

Elgin Scherff

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

16:08.2

5:32/M

 

32

28

753

McKallen Smith

Freeburg

16:08.8

5:32/M

 

TM

33

29

6

Liam Brauer

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

16:09.1

5:32/M

 

34

30

752

Cade Smith

Freeburg

16:09.2

5:32/M

 

TM

35

(< 5)

786

Seth Thai

Harrisburg

16:12.0

5:33/M

 

36

31

405

Joey Sample

Benton

16:12.2

5:33/M

 

TM

37

32

412

Brady Gischer

Benton

16:12.4

5:33/M

 

TM

38

33

716

Carson Davis

DuQuoin (H.S.)

16:15.4

5:34/M

 

39

34

704

Tristan Oestreich

Columbia

16:15.5

5:34/M

 

TM

40

35

415

Ethan Krieger

Benton

16:17.0

5:35/M

 

TM

41

36

714

John Alongi

DuQuoin (H.S.)

16:19.0

5:35/M

 

42

37

812

Kaden Richards

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

16:20.7

5:36/M

 

43

38

708

Curtis Crossley

Columbia

16:22.0

5:36/M

 

TM

44

39

897

Tyler Roesener

Okawville

16:23.0

5:37/M

 

45

40

982

Collin Henderson

Trenton (Wesclin)

16:23.5

5:37/M

 

46

41

734

Cody Todd

Fairfield

16:25.0

5:37/M

 

47

42

811

Hunter Braden

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

16:25.3

5:37/M

 

48

43

813

Theron Smith

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

16:25.9

5:37/M

 

49

44

779

Jackson Eddington

Golconda (Pope County)

16:26.6

5:38/M

 

50

45

801

Tony Lakotich

Marion (Crab Orchard)

16:26.6

5:38/M

 

51

46

915

Dustin Bartnicki

Pinckneyville

16:27.4

5:38/M

 

TM

52

47

941

Garrett Headen

Red Bud

16:27.9

5:38/M

 

53

48

919

Grant Jausel

Pinckneyville

16:27.9

5:38/M

 

TM

54

49

940

Wyatt DuClos

Red Bud

16:29.0

5:39/M

 

55

50

754

Evan Wilkerson

Freeburg

16:30.3

5:39/M

 

TM

56

51

815

Logan Hunt

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

16:31.3

5:39/M

 

57

52

876

Deric Maurer

New Athens

16:31.7

5:39/M

 

58

(< 5)

855

Blake Niesporek

Murphysboro

16:36.5

5:41/M

 

59

(< 5)

896

Will Brant

O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

16:36.9

5:41/M

 

60

53

858

Landon Davis

Nashville

16:39.0

5:42/M

 

61

(< 5)

952

Hadden Lybarger

Salem

16:40.3

5:42/M

 

62

54

667

Gabriel Stephens

Carterville

16:40.5

5:42/M

 

63

55

421

Parker Sieveking

Benton

16:42.3

5:43/M

 

TM

64

56

705

Ryan Groszek

Columbia

16:42.4

5:43/M

 

TM

65

57

972

David Coleman

Steeleville

16:43.0

5:43/M

 

66

(< 5)

692

Ty Reynolds

Centralia (Christ Our Rock)

16:45.9

5:44/M

 

67

58

945

Alex Sievers

Red Bud

16:46.7

5:45/M

 

68

59

1000

Loren Webb

Vienna

16:48.6

5:45/M

 

69

60

599

Steve Hirte

Breese (Mater Dei)

16:50.0

5:46/M

 

TM

70

61

818

Adam Wellen

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

16:52.0

5:47/M

 

71

62

814

Matt Rubenacker

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

16:52.5

5:47/M

 

72

(< 5)

804

Dakota Gregory

Marissa

16:52.7

5:47/M

 

73

63

991

Justin Casey

Vienna

16:53.3

5:47/M

 

74

64

992

Josh Cherry

Vienna

16:53.9

5:47/M

 

75

65

969

Jacob Fedderke

Steeleville

16:55.4

5:48/M

 

76

66

856

Evan Anderson

Nashville

16:56.3

5:48/M

 

77

67

607

Andrew Stevenson

Breese (Mater Dei)

16:56.8

5:48/M

 

TM

78

68

942

Edward Miller

Red Bud

16:57.3

5:48/M

 

79

69

971

Connor Warhausen

Steeleville

16:58.1

5:49/M

 

80

70

970

Owen Gross

Steeleville

16:59.6

5:49/M

 

81

71

18

Lucas Willmore

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

17:03.6

5:50/M

 

82

72

593

Ryan Clancy

Breese (Mater Dei)

17:05.1

5:51/M

 

TM

83

73

17

Brendan Russell

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

17:06.3

5:51/M

 

84

74

901

Lucas Frederking

Okawville

17:08.2

5:52/M

 

85

75

5

Matthew Bircher

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

17:08.5

5:52/M

 

86

76

816

Colin Meade

McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

17:08.6

5:52/M

 

87

77

738

Austin Schuster

Fairfield

17:08.7

5:52/M

 

88

78

423

Kaden Beadle

Benton

17:10.4

5:53/M

 

TM

89

(< 5)

895

Brandon Skaggs

Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)

17:13.3

5:54/M

 

90

79

939

Josh Birke

Red Bud

17:13.8

5:54/M

 

91

80

14

Cole Warden

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

17:14.0

5:54/M

 

92

81

917

Noah Conner

Pinckneyville

17:14.3

5:54/M

 

TM

93

82

720

Nathan Manning

DuQuoin (H.S.)

17:15.7

5:54/M

 

94

83

676

Deion Edwards

Carterville

17:16.2

5:55/M

 

95

(< 5)

796

Will Henson

Junction (Gallatin County)

17:17.0

5:55/M

 

96

84

996

Matthew Johnson

Vienna

17:17.2

5:55/M

 

97

85

878

Chandler Hoffman

New Athens

17:18.8

5:55/M

 

98

86

715

Caleb Davis

DuQuoin (H.S.)

17:20.9

5:56/M

 

99

87

616

Nick Wolden

Breese (Mater Dei)

17:23.3

5:57/M

 

TM

100

88

679

Chase McCrary

Carterville

17:24.7

5:58/M

 

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace

 

Qualifier

101

89

800

Eli Killman

Marion (Crab Orchard)

17:24.9

5:58/M

 

102

90

8

Josh Eichholz

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

17:25.0

5:58/M

 

103

91

1

Bradley West

Vienna

17:27.7

5:59/M

 

104

92

844

Levi Woollard

Mt. Carmel

17:28.4

5:59/M

 

105

93

675

Cody Rector

Carterville

17:28.7

5:59/M

 

106

94

899

Payton Riechmann

Okawville

17:29.2

5:59/M

 

107

(< 5)

964

Eli Hamilton

Sparta

17:29.3

5:59/M

 

108

95

918

Daniel Garavaglia

Pinckneyville

17:31.7

6:00/M

 

TM

109

96

943

Adam Nicholson

Red Bud

17:32.5

6:00/M

 

110

97

877

Owen Whitworth

New Athens

17:35.9

6:01/M

 

111

98

995

Cody Johnson

Vienna

17:38.0

6:02/M

 

112

99

798

Dylan Elders

Marion (Crab Orchard)

17:39.3

6:03/M

 

113

100

718

Johnathan Gomes

DuQuoin (H.S.)

17:40.7

6:03/M

 

114

101

678

Quinn Rogers

Carterville

17:42.3

6:04/M

 

115

102

706

Caleb Bahr

Columbia

17:42.4

6:04/M

 

TM

116

103

739

Jacob Britt

Fairfield

17:45.5

6:05/M

 

117

104

898

Russell Rodely

Okawville

17:47.2

6:05/M

 

118

105

983

Jason Kattenbraker

Trenton (Wesclin)

17:52.6

6:07/M

 

119

(< 5)

797

Damon Hinton

Junction (Gallatin County)

17:52.8

6:07/M

 

120

106

755

Ben Fiedler

Freeburg

17:53.0

6:07/M

 

TM

121

107

732

Ethan Kakac

Fairfield

17:58.4

6:09/M

 

122

108

864

Nicholas Orr

Nashville

18:02.2

6:11/M

 

123

109

735

Michael Harvey

Fairfield

18:05.8

6:12/M

 

124

110

802

Joseph Tippy

Marion (Crab Orchard)

18:06.3

6:12/M

 

125

111

840

Boyd Holt

Mt. Carmel

18:07.8

6:12/M

 

126

112

841

Skyler Pritchett

Mt. Carmel

18:08.3

6:13/M

 

127

113

20

Michael Archoine

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

18:13.4

6:14/M

 

128

114

857

Derek Baugh

Nashville

18:14.1

6:15/M

 

129

115

803

Braden Watts

Marion (Crab Orchard)

18:19.0

6:16/M

 

130

116

838

Clay Critchfield

Mt. Carmel

18:20.2

6:17/M

 

131

117

668

Chris Ballard

Carterville

18:25.6

6:18/M

 

132

118

986

Austin Newell

Trenton (Wesclin)

18:30.0

6:20/M

 

133

119

948

Brandon Voss

Red Bud

18:30.7

6:20/M

 

134

120

879

Devin Caswell

New Athens

18:31.1

6:20/M

 

135

121

9

Austin Gerteisen

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

18:32.2

6:21/M

 

136

122

799

Hunter Hodge

Marion (Crab Orchard)

18:33.8

6:21/M

 

137

123

780

Sabastion Fasolo

Golconda (Pope County)

18:34.8

6:22/M

 

138

124

903

Caleb Unverfehrt

Okawville

18:39.5

6:23/M

 

139

125

880

Joel Mattingly

New Athens

18:41.3

6:24/M

 

140

126

839

Gary Harness

Mt. Carmel

18:41.8

6:24/M

 

141

127

845

Andrew Tennis

Mt. Carmel

18:42.4

6:24/M

 

142

128

781

Matthew Sharrod

Golconda (Pope County)

18:44.9

6:25/M

 

143

129

881

Max Fowler

New Athens

18:46.1

6:26/M

 

144

130

902

Nick Rulevish

Okawville

18:47.7

6:26/M

 

145

131

19

Jake Stewart

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

18:49.8

6:27/M

 

146

132

900

Kaleb Bowers

Okawville

18:50.4

6:27/M

 

147

133

722

Payton Wood

DuQuoin (H.S.)

18:56.0

6:29/M

 

148

134

717

David Gomes

DuQuoin (H.S.)

18:57.6

6:29/M

 

149

135

842

Trent Thompson

Mt. Carmel

19:01.0

6:31/M

 

150

136

782

Connor Hobbs

Golconda (Pope County)

19:04.0

6:32/M

 

151

137

21

Keagan Thrash

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

19:19.2

6:37/M

 

152

138

7

Joe Busch

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

19:23.4

6:38/M

 

153

139

882

Jacob Poirot

New Athens

19:29.2

6:40/M

 

154

140

736

Cole Clark

Fairfield

19:55.0

6:49/M

 

155

141

778

Matt Davis

Golconda (Pope County)

20:59.6

7:11/M

 

156

142

23

Brogan Rains

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

21:25.2

7:20/M

 

157

143

22

Michael Scales

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

22:02.1

7:33/M

 

158

144

783

Logan Wilson

Golconda (Pope County)

24:03.9

8:14/M

 

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Freeburg

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:18:32.0

Ave Time:15:42.4

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

748

Charlie Parrish

 

3

3

14:32.4

14:32.4

0:07.4

2

751

Carson Smith

 

14

17

15:49.2

30:21.7

1:24.2

3

750

Blake Hatter

 

17

34

15:52.1

46:13.9

1:27.2

4

753

McKallen Smith

 

28

62

16:08.8

1:02:22.7

1:43.8

5

752

Cade Smith

 

30

92

16:09.2

1:18:32.0

1:44.3

6

754

Evan Wilkerson

 

(50)

(142)

16:30.3

1:35:02.3

2:05.4

7

755

Ben Fiedler

 

(106)

(248)

17:53.0

1:52:55.4

3:28.1

Team - Pinckneyville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:19:25.9

Ave Time:15:53.1

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

920

Garrett Johnson

 

5

5

15:09.0

15:09.0

0:44.0

2

916

Grant Batteau

 

7

12

15:25.5

30:34.6

1:00.5

3

921

Liam Oliver

 

21

33

15:55.9

46:30.5

1:30.9

4

915

Dustin Bartnicki

 

46

79

16:27.4

1:02:57.9

2:02.4

5

919

Grant Jausel

 

48

127

16:27.9

1:19:25.9

2:03.0

6

917

Noah Conner

 

(81)

(208)

17:14.3

1:36:40.2

2:49.3

7

918

Daniel Garavaglia

 

(95)

(303)

17:31.7

1:54:12.0

3:06.7

Team - Columbia

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:20:21.1

Ave Time:16:04.2

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

701

Eli King

 

18

18

15:53.4

15:53.4

1:28.4

2

702

Ethan Sturm

 

19

37

15:54.8

31:48.2

1:29.8

3

703

Joshua Foster

 

20

57

15:55.2

47:43.5

1:30.2

4

704

Tristan Oestreich

 

34

91

16:15.5

1:03:59.0

1:50.5

5

708

Curtis Crossley

 

38

129

16:22.0

1:20:21.1

1:57.0

6

705

Ryan Groszek

 

(56)

(185)

16:42.4

1:37:03.5

2:17.4

7

706

Caleb Bahr

 

(102)

(287)

17:42.4

1:54:46.0

3:17.4

Team - Benton

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:20:30.8

Ave Time:16:06.1

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

397

Kyle Sneed

 

16

16

15:51.1

15:51.1

1:26.1

2

410

Avery Potter

 

24

40

15:58.0

31:49.1

1:33.0

3

405

Joey Sample

 

31

71

16:12.2

48:01.3

1:47.2

4

412

Brady Gischer

 

32

103

16:12.4

1:04:13.7

1:47.4

5

415

Ethan Krieger

 

35

138

16:17.0

1:20:30.8

1:52.0

6

421

Parker Sieveking

 

(55)

(193)

16:42.3

1:37:13.1

2:17.3

7

423

Kaden Beadle

 

(78)

(271)

17:10.4

1:54:23.6

2:45.5

Team - Breese (Mater Dei)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:19:29.9

Ave Time:15:53.9

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

595

Luke Goebel

 

1

1

14:24.9

14:24.9

0:00.0

2

600

Alex Detmer

 

10

11

15:38.0

30:03.0

1:13.0

3

603

Kevin Medlin

 

11

22

15:39.9

45:43.0

1:14.9

4

599

Steve Hirte

 

60

82

16:50.0

1:02:33.0

2:25.0

5

607

Andrew Stevenson

 

67

149

16:56.8

1:19:29.9

2:31.8

6

593

Ryan Clancy

 

(72)

(221)

17:05.1

1:36:35.0

2:40.1

7

616

Nick Wolden

 

(87)

(308)

17:23.3

1:53:58.3

2:58.3

Team - Steeleville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:20:27.8

Ave Time:16:05.5

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

966

Logan Fulkerson

 

8

8

15:30.0

15:30.0

1:05.0

2

967

Gavin Conway

 

9

17

15:36.4

31:06.4

1:11.4

3

968

AJ Stearns

 

12

29

15:42.9

46:49.4

1:17.9

4

972

David Coleman

 

57

86

16:43.0

1:03:32.4

2:18.0

5

969

Jacob Fedderke

 

65

151

16:55.4

1:20:27.8

2:30.4

6

971

Connor Warhausen

 

(69)

(220)

16:58.1

1:37:26.0

2:33.1

7

970

Owen Gross

 

(70)

(290)

16:59.6

1:54:25.6

2:34.6

Team - Nashville

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:20:19.1

Ave Time:16:03.8

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

863

Brandon Schnitker

 

4

4

14:53.9

14:53.9

0:28.9

2

859

Gavin Love

 

13

17

15:45.2

30:39.1

1:20.2

3

862

Caleb Zgonina

 

25

42

16:04.5

46:43.7

1:39.5

4

858

Landon Davis

 

53

95

16:39.0

1:03:22.7

2:14.0

5

856

Evan Anderson

 

66

161

16:56.3

1:20:19.1

2:31.4

6

864

Nicholas Orr

 

(108)

(269)

18:02.2

1:38:21.3

3:37.2

7

857

Derek Baugh

 

(114)

(383)

18:14.1

1:56:35.5

3:49.1

Team - Trenton (Wesclin)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:20:29.3

Ave Time:16:05.8

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

979

Justin Mumford

 

2

2

14:25.0

14:25.0

0:00.0

2

980

Reiss Wegman

 

15

17

15:50.8

30:15.8

1:25.8

3

981

Drew Detmer

 

23

40

15:57.2

46:13.0

1:32.2

4

982

Collin Henderson

 

40

80

16:23.5

1:02:36.6

1:58.5

5

983

Jason Kattenbraker

 

105

185

17:52.6

1:20:29.3

3:27.6

6

986

Austin Newell

 

(118)

(303)

18:30.0

1:38:59.3

4:05.0

Team - McLeansboro (Hamilton County)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:22:35.3

Ave Time:16:31.0

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

812

Kaden Richards

 

37

37

16:20.7

16:20.7

1:55.7

2

811

Hunter Braden

 

42

79

16:25.3

32:46.1

2:00.4

3

813

Theron Smith

 

43

122

16:25.9

49:12.0

2:00.9

4

815

Logan Hunt

 

51

173

16:31.3

1:05:43.3

2:06.3

5

818

Adam Wellen

 

61

234

16:52.0

1:22:35.3

2:27.0

6

814

Matt Rubenacker

 

(62)

(296)

16:52.5

1:39:27.8

2:27.5

7

816

Colin Meade

 

(76)

(372)

17:08.6

1:56:36.5

2:43.6

Team - Vienna

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 296

Team Score (times): 1:24:00.8

Ave Time:16:48.1

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2

Travis Woodworth

 

26

26

16:07.7

16:07.7

1:42.7

2

1000

Loren Webb

 

59

85

16:48.6

32:56.3

2:23.6

3

991

Justin Casey

 

63

148

16:53.3

49:49.6

2:28.3

4

992

Josh Cherry

 

64

212

16:53.9

1:06:43.6

2:28.9

5

996

Matthew Johnson

 

84

296

17:17.2

1:24:00.8

2:52.2

6

1

Bradley West

 

(91)

(387)

17:27.7

1:41:28.6

3:02.7

7

995

Cody Johnson

 

(98)

(485)

17:38.0

1:59:06.6

3:13.0

Team - Red Bud

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:23:54.9

Ave Time:16:46.9

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

941

Garrett Headen

 

47

47

16:27.9

16:27.9

2:02.9

2

940

Wyatt DuClos

 

49

96

16:29.0

32:56.9

2:04.0

3

945

Alex Sievers

 

58

154

16:46.7

49:43.6

2:21.7

4

942

Edward Miller

 

68

222

16:57.3

1:06:41.0

2:32.3

5

939

Josh Birke

 

79

301

17:13.8

1:23:54.9

2:48.8

6

943

Adam Nicholson

 

(96)

(397)

17:32.5

1:41:27.4

3:07.5

7

948

Brandon Voss

 

(119)

(516)

18:30.7

1:59:58.2

4:05.7

Team - Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:24:05.0

Ave Time:16:49.0

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

13

Elgin Scherff

 

27

27

16:08.2

16:08.2

1:43.2

2

6

Liam Brauer

 

29

56

16:09.1

32:17.3

1:44.1

3

5

Matthew Bircher

 

75

131

17:08.5

49:25.9

2:43.5

4

14

Cole Warden

 

80

211

17:14.0

1:06:40.0

2:49.0

5

8

Josh Eichholz

 

90

301

17:25.0

1:24:05.0

3:00.0

6

9

Austin Gerteisen

 

(121)

(422)

18:32.2

1:42:37.3

4:07.2

7

7

Joe Busch

 

(138)

(560)

19:23.4

2:02:00.8

4:58.5

Team - Carterville

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 1:24:08.5

Ave Time:16:49.7

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

665

Austin Knight

 

6

6

15:18.2

15:18.2

0:53.2

2

667

Gabriel Stephens

 

54

60

16:40.5

31:58.8

2:15.6

3

676

Deion Edwards

 

83

143

17:16.2

49:15.1

2:51.2

4

679

Chase McCrary

 

88

231

17:24.7

1:06:39.8

2:59.7

5

675

Cody Rector

 

93

324

17:28.7

1:24:08.5

3:03.7

6

678

Quinn Rogers

 

(101)

(425)

17:42.3

1:41:50.9

3:17.3

7

668

Chris Ballard

 

(117)

(542)

18:25.6

2:00:16.5

4:00.6

Team - DuQuoin (H.S.)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 1:24:51.9

Ave Time:16:58.3

Pos

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

716

Carson Davis

 

33

33

16:15.4

16:15.4

1:50.4

2

714

John Alongi

 

36

69

16:19.0

32:34.4

1:54.0

3

720

Nathan Manning

 

82

151

17:15.7

49:50.2

2:50.8

4

715

Caleb Davis

 

86