SI 10k 2017

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


River to River Timing Services James Summers


10k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-97
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64
5k Walk Men: 0-99
5k Walk Women: 0-99

10k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Page Benton IL 179 28 4 47:10 7:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaela Kiefer 189 22 5 49:37 7:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angela Shamhart 173 25 18 1:01:39 9:53/M
2 Keri Burton 167 27 26 1:41:59 16:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lacey Jones 166 31 14 55:39 8:55/M
2 Amanda Gunther Mt. Vernon IL 194 31 17 1:00:45 9:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erin Sweeney 186 35 13 55:02 8:49/M
2 Amelia Lingafelter 174 35 16 57:10 9:10/M
3 Stephanie Brace Christopher ILLINOIS 198 36 25 1:32:05 14:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erin Basso 185 40 15 55:44 8:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kerri Meritt 175 49 11 53:44 8:37/M
2 Dawn Smith Herrin IL 196 47 21 1:12:46 11:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Stanley Makanda IL 183 64 19 1:11:39 11:29/M
2 Jean Michalak Lebanon IL 200 62 23 1:20:37 12:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Dickinson 187 41 1 42:03 6:44/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Logan Steckenrider Kevil KY 197 11 22 1:13:57 11:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Connor Wanhausen Steeleville IL 190 16 3 46:57 7:31/M
2 Hyrum Dickinson 188 15 20 1:12:11 11:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Orso Herrin IL 168 32 2 46:01 7:22/M
2 Jacob Cockrum Marion IL 176 33 7 51:33 8:16/M
3 Josh Ticer Herrin IL 193 34 9 52:42 8:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad Warhausen Steeleville IL 172 44 6 49:39 7:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Edwards 171 49 12 54:47 8:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Foti Sakadaris Worden IL 169 58 8 51:37 8:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis Feeley West Frankfort IL 192 63 10 53:13 8:32/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Ruminer Evansville IN 182 76 24 1:25:52 13:46/M
 

5k Walk

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Brace Christopher ILLINOIS 199 13 1 48:34 15:34/M
2 Janet Bixler Eldorado IL 401 74 3 49:49 15:58/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dick Keegan Mt. Vernon IL 195 79 2 49:04 15:44/M
2 Jamie Driskill Mt. Vernon IL 191 73 4 52:03 16:41/M