Run a half (or a mile) for the Levee

Age Group Results

June 10, 2017


RIver to River Timing // Ashley Dahlman


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 40-49 60-69 70-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-69 70-97
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 30-39 60-69
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 30-39 60-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 30-39

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 marla rathjen Jacob IL 236 55 1 23:19.7
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabell Kraus 264 10 3 28:41.4
2 Kayla Knott 261 11 14 37:27.0
3 Macy Kranawetter 230 12 15 37:27.5
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lilli Robinson 237 15 16 38:32.2
2 Marisa Kranawetter 231 13 17 38:33.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grace Van Pelt 260 20 10 34:17.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Kraus 263 36 4 29:01.6
2 Alea Schlimpert 238 35 8 30:48.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 martha magers 233 57 13 35:38.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 beverly parks 235 60 11 34:34.4
Top

Female 70 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diana Jarrett 229 70 9 33:30.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Todd Darnstaedt 228 49 2 26:37.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Thies 245 43 6 29:42.0
2 Robert Kranawetter 232 45 7 30:33.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles McCann Carbondale IL 234 69 12 35:23.4
Top

Male 70 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Kirby Murphysboro IL 258 71 5 29:06.6
 

5k Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paige Thies 250 11 1 40:00.5
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kiley Baggett 256 9 13 1:08:36.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelli Rathjen 226 31 14 1:08:41.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Tackitt 239 46 3 44:39.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karla Heins 221 52 7 54:16.4
2 Carol Hollmann 225 56 9 1:00:34.4
3 Peggy Bunselmeyer 219 55 10 1:00:35.1
4 Rita VanPelt 247 54 11 1:00:35.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 MAGGIE MOHRMAN 249 64 2 41:45.2
2 Susan Kerber Carbondale IL 259 61 6 48:10.0
3 Renee Kranawetter 248 61 8 1:00:33.7
4 Ruby Heins 223 69 15 1:19:28.5
Top

Female 70 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marcia Allen Murphysboro IL 218 70 16 1:19:29.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlie Stinson 262 83 4 44:40.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Neil Heins 222 30 5 45:55.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Herrell 224 61 12 1:03:12.1
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tiffany Dailey Steeleville IL 241 33 4 2:19:22.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Preston 242 33 5 2:28:06.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Crain 257 51 1 1:44:13.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Travis Rathjen 243 31 2 1:47:12.9
2 Chris Schaber Ava IL 244 35 3 1:53:48.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Freeman 255 67 6 2:28:08.5