SUperman ROad Race 2016

Age Group Results

June 09, 2016


River to River Timing Services River to River Timing by James Summers


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

4 mile run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerrah Stafford 130 28 5 26:19 6:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Adams Carterville, Il IL 55 50 13 27:30 6:53/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Bailey 105 13 20 28:19 7:05/M
2 Brooklynn Belford 104 13 34 29:51 7:28/M
3 Parker Ferrell 163 11 42 31:06 7:47/M
4 Madeline Strenge 124 13 44 31:12 7:48/M
5 Izzy Hawes Metropolis 32 12 88 38:36 9:39/M
6 Autumn Jeffords Metropolis 87 13 97 39:56 9:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Hnetkovsky Albion, Il 37 17 117 42:31 10:38/M
2 Taylor Ferrell 164 16 151 53:00 13:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Warren 132 24 24 28:59 7:15/M
2 Lindsey Welsh 122 22 114 42:07 10:32/M
3 Kayla Forthman Metropolis 2 24 144 50:15 12:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Douglas Metropolis 95 28 63 34:37 8:39/M
2 Devon Aldridge Kuttawa, Ky 63 27 87 37:57 9:29/M
3 Allyson Rowland 133 27 106 40:34 10:09/M
4 Heather Bowman Metropolis 21 29 109 41:10 10:18/M
5 Kaeleigh Jones Kirksey, Ky 65 27 110 41:17 10:19/M
6 Magen Smith 138 28 126 44:50 11:13/M
7 Lindsey Stoner Metropolis IL 1 27 142 49:52 12:28/M
8 Kirsten Hausman St. Louis, Mo 35 29 147 50:42 12:41/M
9 Dulce Garcia Carbondale IL 118 28 149 50:50 12:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brynn Freed Makanda IL 119 31 56 33:57 8:29/M
2 Cassie Belford 103 33 62 34:27 8:37/M
3 Jessica Branch Paducah, Ky 84 34 115 42:23 10:36/M
4 Jessica McClure Fancy Farm, Ky 28 33 145 50:19 12:35/M
5 Ginger Staples Jonesboro IL 147 31 148 50:49 12:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Gamster 137 37 11 27:12 6:48/M
2 Teresa Hobbs Golconda IL 158 39 39 30:37 7:39/M
3 Gretchen McCabe 140 38 54 32:53 8:13/M
4 Rachel Schwartzkopf 166 39 65 34:43 8:41/M
5 Becky Hawes Metropolis 34 39 69 35:00 8:45/M
6 Natalie Atkinson 112 36 86 37:35 9:24/M
7 Jessica Hobbs 107 39 108 41:09 10:17/M
8 Valerie Funk Elkville, Il IL 94 39 113 41:49 10:27/M
9 Ann Ault Paducah, Ky 83 35 116 42:23 10:36/M
10 Shana Page 155 37 133 46:30 11:38/M
11 Caroline Johnson Lacenter, Ky 56 38 160 57:09 14:17/M
12 Jenifer Joiner Paducah, Ky 85 39 162 1:01:10 15:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Williams 143 40 47 31:37 7:54/M
2 April Reed Metropolis 40 40 70 35:23 8:51/M
3 Korrie Purcell Kevil, Ky 79 40 75 36:18 9:05/M
4 Michelle Wilson 115 40 83 36:59 9:15/M
5 Misty Stoope W Paducah, Ky KY 90 40 91 39:02 9:46/M
6 Clarissa White Paducah, Ky KY 71 44 102 40:25 10:06/M
7 Mary Miller Lacenter, Ky 4 44 120 42:56 10:44/M
8 Belinda Spivey-Nunn 128 43 161 59:01 14:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Lylans 139 45 48 31:45 7:56/M
2 Wendi Maxey 152 45 52 32:22 8:06/M
3 Michele Webb Paducah, Ky 42 46 67 34:51 8:43/M
4 Monica Burnett Raleigh, Il IL 49 46 72 35:35 8:54/M
5 Belinda Jett 168 49 82 36:56 9:14/M
6 Kim Skipworth W. Paducah, Ky 81 45 95 39:26 9:52/M
7 Leeanne Paris Smithland, Ky 66 49 119 42:49 10:42/M
8 Trish Pickett Lacenter, Ky 3 49 121 43:03 10:46/M
9 Jenna Denfip 109 45 122 43:04 10:46/M
10 Wong-Hammonds Joanne Metropolis 86 47 125 44:16 11:04/M
11 Jeri Coughenour Paducah, Ky 96 49 137 47:47 11:57/M
12 Deborah Welsh 120 49 138 48:44 12:11/M
13 Deena Rose Clarksville, Tn 67 49 141 49:03 12:16/M
14 Kristi Sabo Teutopolis, Il 41 46 152 53:05 13:16/M
15 Rhonda Trail Evansville, In 36 49 156 55:20 13:50/M
16 Kristen Powell Clarksville, Tn 18 48 159 57:08 14:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Rathjin Jacob, Il 92 54 26 29:24 7:21/M
2 Karen Petter 114 51 98 40:10 10:03/M
3 Dorothy Galloway Woodlawn, Tn 13 53 123 43:40 10:55/M
4 Amy Mutz 145 53 157 55:22 13:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Patterson Martin, Tn 7 57 60 34:12 8:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Mikolas St. Louis, Mo 24 64 127 44:57 11:14/M
2 Suzie Lukefahr Jackson, Mo 6 62 128 44:58 11:15/M
3 Debbie Stanley Makanda, Il IL 93 63 129 45:47 11:27/M
4 Charlene Miller 156 62 130 45:52 11:28/M
5 Debbie Vaughn Paducah, Ky 57 61 143 50:12 12:33/M
6 Rebecca McKee Kuttawa, Ky KY 82 62 153 53:30 13:23/M
7 Miriam Miller Gilbertsville, Ky 54 61 163 1:01:10 15:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Saxton Des Peres, Mo 20 68 135 47:10 11:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donovan Davis 126 18 1 23:21 5:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Okerson Metropolis IL 53 59 3 23:54 5:59/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corbin Knight 110 10 10 27:08 6:47/M
2 Parker Maxey 151 14 17 28:14 7:04/M
3 Collin Fiorentini Metropolis 77 14 22 28:50 7:13/M
4 Carson Tru E 146 11 29 29:37 7:24/M
5 Luther Hawes Metropolis 33 11 58 34:06 8:32/M
6 Logan Steckenrider Kevil, Ky 31 10 74 36:16 9:04/M
7 Reese Neweil 149 14 84 37:02 9:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Johnson W Paducah, Ky 98 15 8 26:55 6:44/M
2 Paxton Davis 127 15 14 27:48 6:57/M
3 Clayton Obermark 100 18 53 32:23 8:06/M
4 Kyle Lawerence 160 19 61 34:20 8:35/M
5 Logan Forthman 161 18 101 40:24 10:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Wolquist 178 20 77 36:33 9:08/M
2 Darrius Spivey-Nunn 129 20 90 38:53 9:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Crawford 188 26 16 28:04 7:01/M
2 Chris Henderson 154 29 31 29:44 7:26/M
3 Anthony Alcantar Hopkinsville, Ky 62 27 96 39:33 9:53/M
4 Peter Kern 174 29 112 41:28 10:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Jones 113 31 2 23:49 5:57/M
2 Tyler Porter 173 30 30 29:39 7:25/M
3 Antonio Cummings 153 33 59 34:07 8:32/M
4 Jeremy Holley 165 32 89 38:49 9:42/M
5 Patrick Howell 171 32 104 40:30 10:08/M
6 Drew Gray 141 31 132 46:25 11:36/M
7 Alex Fleming 175 34 146 50:37 12:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Hobbs 125 39 4 24:30 6:08/M
2 Scotty Lanham 142 36 45 31:21 7:50/M
3 Nick Christiansen 134 35 78 36:34 9:09/M
4 Robert Mayberry Carrier Mills, Il IL 44 35 79 36:36 9:09/M
5 Michael Gentry 108 38 103 40:28 10:07/M
6 Jeremy Lee Paducah, Ky 99 39 107 40:34 10:09/M
7 Chris Winn Paducah, Ky 45 35 111 41:20 10:20/M
8 Jay Tucker Calvert City KY 162 36 118 42:45 10:41/M
9 Thomas Bridges 117 39 164 1:03:45 15:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Bochantin Pinckneyville, Il IL 73 42 25 29:18 7:20/M
2 Rob Hughes 111 43 28 29:35 7:24/M
3 Matt Hall 135 40 32 29:47 7:27/M
4 Tony Wielt Whittington, Il IL 22 44 37 30:13 7:33/M
5 Jason Tr Ue 148 41 49 32:18 8:05/M
6 Matt Mandrell Tamms, Il 61 41 51 32:21 8:05/M
7 Aaron Wilson 116 41 68 34:54 8:44/M
8 Todd Slykhuis Raleigh, Il IL 48 44 73 35:36 8:54/M
9 Ben Wices 172 42 150 51:54 12:59/M
10 Matthew Ferrier Clarksville, Tn 9 42 154 54:05 13:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Urbanek Pinckneyville, Il IL 72 47 6 26:27 6:37/M
2 Todd Maxey 150 47 7 26:37 6:39/M
3 Brad Vollmer Paducah, Ky 78 47 9 26:57 6:44/M
4 Troy Lawrence Metropolis IL 159 48 15 28:02 7:01/M
5 Terry McKee 169 48 18 28:15 7:04/M
6 Glenn Walker Paducah KY 102 46 19 28:17 7:04/M
7 Larry, Jr. Bruce Paducah, Ky 51 48 33 29:50 7:28/M
8 Bill Culiver Paducah KY 136 45 35 29:55 7:29/M
9 Stewart James 101 49 41 31:02 7:46/M
10 Myron Wessel Metropolis 52 46 43 31:09 7:47/M
11 John Chismar West Frankfort, Il IL 43 48 80 36:46 9:12/M
12 Tim Edwards 106 48 85 37:33 9:23/M
13 Kevin Bohanon Paducah, Ky 91 46 92 39:03 9:46/M
14 Michael Eckhardt 123 47 93 39:07 9:47/M
15 Kenneth Rose Clarksville, Tn 68 48 134 46:56 11:44/M
16 Warren Glad Norris City, Il ILLINOIS 76 46 139 48:56 12:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hnetkovsky Albion, Il 38 50 21 28:34 7:09/M
2 Jerry Stafford 131 51 23 28:56 7:14/M
3 Hal Ford 170 50 27 29:32 7:23/M
4 Russell Sloan Paducah, Ky 10 52 38 30:20 7:35/M
5 Sam Thompson Metropolis 19 52 50 32:20 8:05/M
6 Jack Graham Centralia, Il 25 52 71 35:32 8:53/M
7 Chris Wolquist 177 51 76 36:31 9:08/M
8 Mike Pool Metropolis 97 51 81 36:47 9:12/M
9 Kerry Welsh 121 50 99 40:11 10:03/M
10 Jim Galloway Woodlawn, Tn 12 52 155 55:01 13:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stan Farley 157 56 64 34:39 8:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Zeiler Metropolis, Il 74 62 12 27:19 6:50/M
2 Mike Howard Gilbertsville, Ky KY 89 62 36 30:10 7:33/M
3 Gene Tincher 144 62 57 33:58 8:30/M
4 Larry A. Wilson Paducah, Ky 46 62 66 34:51 8:43/M
5 Mike Oslance St. Louis, Mo 23 63 105 40:31 10:08/M
6 Mike Moorman 167 63 131 46:00 11:30/M
7 James Ewing Gays, Il 39 61 136 47:37 11:54/M
8 Wayne Erickson Clarksville, Tn 17 63 158 57:07 14:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ahrens Marion, Il 80 65 40 30:46 7:42/M
2 Larry D. Wilson Mattoon, Il 47 65 46 31:35 7:54/M
3 Les MacDiarmid Martin, Tn 5 69 55 33:54 8:29/M
4 Steve Wilson Paducah, Ky 58 69 94 39:08 9:47/M
5 Michael Faught Mattoon, Il 27 67 100 40:20 10:05/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Striegel Jasper, In 8 75 140 48:57 12:14/M
Top

age unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Participant 176 176 98 124 44:02 11:01/M