Shawnee Marathon Half.Full & Tomahawk Relay 2015

Age Group Results

Team Relay Results

October 24, 2015


River to River Runners River to River Timing by James Summers / Run To Succeed Timing by Tim Jarvis



FMI Full Marathon Individual Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-97 98-98
FMI Full Marathon Individual Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-97
HMI Half Marathon Individual Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-97 98-98
HMI Half Marathon Individual Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-97 98-98
FTR Full Tomahawk Relay 0-99
HTR Half Tomahawk Relay 0-99
WFM Walking full Men: 1-99
WHM Walking half Men: 1-99
WHM Walking half Women: 1-99

TIME @ Half Distance Half Marathon 
 
TIME @ Half Distance Full Marathon 
 

 

FMI Full Marathon Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Cathy Downes

Evansville IN

92

47

5

3:45:18

3:46:09

0:50

8:36/M

 

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Courtney Carden

East Prairie MO

82

21

41

5:06:24

5:07:13

0:49

11:42/M

2

Rebekah Douglas

East Prairie MO

61

20

54

5:32:43

5:33:33

0:49

12:42/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Nan Pond

Cape Canaveral FL

144

29

43

5:11:32

5:12:27

0:55

11:53/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Jessica Mathis

Cadiz KY

24

31

17

4:22:49

4:23:38

0:48

10:02/M

2

Sarah Delong

Florissant MO

122

34

30

4:46:41

4:47:37

0:56

10:57/M

3

Sara Daehn

Bedford IN

21

31

31

4:47:16

4:48:09

0:53

10:58/M

4

Cecilia Perry

Scott Afb IL

143

32

44

5:11:33

5:12:28

0:54

11:53/M

5

Candy Ticer

Herrin IL

33

32

59

5:44:13

5:45:05

0:51

13:08/M

6

Charity Ramos

Herrin IL

125

34

63

6:04:17

6:05:10

0:52

13:54/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Hannah Rose

Herrin IL

171

36

14

4:12:20

4:13:07

0:47

9:38/M

2

Melissa Lewis

Carterville IL

161

36

16

4:12:36

4:13:26

0:50

9:38/M

3

Rosemary Smith

Ballwin MO

111

35

28

4:41:29

4:42:19

0:50

10:45/M

4

Abbey Reeves

Carrier Mills IL

100

35

39

4:57:11

4:57:55

0:44

11:21/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Kim Campbell

Buncombe IL

31

40

29

4:42:10

4:43:02

0:51

10:46/M

2

Tara Hadley

Carrier Mills IL

165

41

38

4:57:10

4:57:55

0:44

11:21/M

3

Deedee Douglas Douglas

East Prairie MO

85

42

53

5:32:42

5:33:32

0:49

12:42/M

4

Sherri Lynn

Vienna IL

18

40

64

6:14:17

6:15:07

0:49

14:17/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Brenda Knight

Henderson KY

169

48

10

4:02:01

4:02:52

0:51

9:14/M

2

Jen Metcalf

Newburgh IN

70

45

13

4:09:15

4:10:07

0:52

9:31/M

3

Jennifer Dougla Douglas

East Prairie MO

60

46

27

4:39:30

4:40:19

0:48

10:40/M

4

Amy Harper-Hogancamp

203

46

52

5:25:36

5:26:28

0:51

12:26/M

5

Sandee McMillen

Evansville IN

155

46

57

5:38:35

5:39:22

0:46

12:55/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Julie Wood

Carterville IL

168

51

11

4:03:21

4:04:08

0:47

9:17/M

2

Jill Fowler

Harrisburg IL

179

53

37

4:54:15

4:55:00

0:44

11:14/M

3

Jill Hill

St. Petersburg FL

93

54

47

5:19:59

5:20:54

0:54

12:13/M

4

Anita Baumholser

Evansville IN

116

50

56

5:38:35

5:39:21

0:45

12:55/M

5

Karen Nicholson

Overland Park KS

106

50

67

7:38:49

7:39:43

0:53

17:31/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Laura Hudson

Evansville IN

194

55

19

4:29:03

4:29:56

0:52

10:16/M

2

Susan Skipworth

201

59

66

6:54:37

6:55:34

0:56

15:50/M

Top

Female 60 & over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Carolyn Mitchell

Lenexa KS

43

79

68

7:38:49

7:39:43

0:53

17:31/M

Top

Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Paul Fliege

197

39

1

3:04:12

3:04:56

0:44

7:02/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Austin Pryor

Eldorado IL

200

21

2

3:32:59

3:33:42

0:42

8:08/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Derek Steibel

Red Bud IL

159

29

62

5:57:32

5:58:19

0:46

13:39/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Sean Mausey

Marion IL

35

30

58

5:40:39

5:41:36

0:56

13:00/M

2

Devin Dinkins

Du Quoin IL

52

30

60

5:46:58

5:47:53

0:54

13:15/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Damion McIntosh

Auburn AL

113

37

18

4:23:19

4:24:22

1:03

10:03/M

2

Kelly Leneave

Paducah KY

27

38

20

4:32:45

4:33:37

0:51

10:25/M

3

Chris Cubley

Newburgh IN

150

35

50

5:21:56

5:22:42

0:46

12:17/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Russell Durrance

Providence KY

127

44

3

3:34:59

3:35:54

0:54

8:12/M

2

Greg Furtaw

Dayton OH

37

42

4

3:39:28

3:40:12

0:43

8:23/M

3

Jason Hughes

Princeton KY

99

41

6

3:48:50

3:49:45

0:54

8:44/M

4

Scott Baker

Makanda IL

6

41

8

3:51:07

3:51:51

0:43

8:49/M

5

Kevin Hunsperger

Carterville IL

184

42

23

4:35:51

4:36:38

0:47

10:32/M

6

Mark Douglas

East Prairie MO

84

44

42

5:09:43

5:10:33

0:49

11:49/M

7

Jared Flrence

Newburg IN

78

40

51

5:21:56

5:22:42

0:45

12:17/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Jeffrey Adney

Valparaiso IN

112

46

12

4:06:19

4:07:08

0:48

9:24/M

2

Jim Olsen

Carterville IL

8

45

24

4:36:51

4:37:42

0:50

10:34/M

3

Steven Douglas

East Prairie MO

58

46

26

4:37:20

4:38:11

0:50

10:35/M

4

Kelly Thompson

Sun Prairie WI

98

46

33

4:48:30

4:49:20

0:49

11:01/M

5

Joe Cessar

Canonsburg PA

114

46

34

4:49:42

4:50:32

0:50

11:03/M

6

Russell Smith

Paducah KY

23

45

35

4:50:43

4:51:32

0:48

11:06/M

7

Michael Konrad

Plainfield IL

126

48

45

5:15:10

5:15:57

0:46

12:02/M

8

Eric McMillen

Evansville IN

156

45

49

5:21:56

5:22:42

0:46

12:17/M

9

Raymond Morris

Evergreen Park IL

145

46

61

5:57:21

5:58:10

0:48

13:38/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Michael Connelly

Fenton MO

80

51

15

4:12:32

4:13:17

0:44

9:38/M

2

Todd Linn

Henderson KY

45

50

21

4:34:31

4:35:17

0:46

10:29/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Ddie Brooks

189

55

22

4:35:15

4:35:59

0:43

10:30/M

2

John Durbin

Paducah KY

25

58

25

4:37:05

4:37:56

0:50

10:35/M

3

Joe Cullitan

Sherrills Ford NC

53

59

46

5:18:19

5:19:15

0:55

12:09/M

4

Edward Vega

Raleigh NC

158

56

65

6:37:04

6:37:58

0:53

15:09/M

Top

Male 60 & over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Mike Howard

Gilbertsville KY

22

62

7

3:50:00

3:50:48

0:48

8:47/M

2

Edward Toby

Overland Park KS

157

60

9

3:52:09

3:52:55

0:45

8:52/M

3

Toy Dickson

204

70

32

4:47:18

4:48:03

0:44

10:58/M

4

Bill Freeman

Zeigler IL

173

65

36

4:51:18

4:52:06

0:47

11:07/M

5

Edward Taylor

Milan TN

97

66

40

5:00:50

5:01:44

0:54

11:29/M

6

Scott Bevis

Harrisburg IL

38

60

55

5:35:38

5:36:27

0:48

12:49/M

Top

Male age not provided

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 208

208

98

48

5:21:36

5:22:33

0:56

12:16/M

 

HMI Half Marathon Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Laura Gillette

Goshen IN

181

30

3

1:28:35

1:29:21

0:46

6:46/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Oliva Douglas

East Prairie MO

59

16

57

2:33:11

2:34:03

0:52

11:42/M

2

Kali Thurman

East Prairie MO

72

18

78

3:57:20

3:58:12

0:52

18:07/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Ashley Dahlman

Marion IL

211

29

6

1:42:29

1:43:17

0:48

7:49/M

2

Ashley Bramlet

Harrisburg IL

81

28

32

2:06:49

2:07:46

0:56

9:41/M

3

Emma Danley

Murphysboro IL

69

29

36

2:07:44

2:08:37

0:52

9:45/M

    4

Abby Voss

Murphysboro IL

199

25

53

  2:28:53

2:29:46

0:52

11:22/M

    5

Lauren Pals

Teutopolis IL

75

28

61

2:35:43

2:36:38

0:55

11:53/M

6

Austin Crabb

Carterville IL

83

28

62

2:36:20

2:37:12

0:52

11:56/M

7

Rachel Berry

Champaign IL

67

26

63

2:39:22

2:40:14

0:51

12:10/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Sarah Millenbine

193

34

26

2:02:02

2:02:52

0:49

9:19/M

2

Lindsey Albright

Goreville IL

47

30

44

2:15:48

2:16:36

0:47

10:22/M

3

Marianne Smith

Carbondale ID

89

31

49

2:20:15

2:21:08

0:53

10:42/M

4

Marissa McKee

Carbondale IL

17

31

64

2:41:13

2:42:04

0:51

12:18/M

5

Ariah Dennison

Raleigh IL

182

32

73

3:06:58

3:07:54

0:56

14:16/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Teresa Hobbs

Golconda IL

9

39

24

1:59:39

2:00:25

0:46

9:08/M

2

Jessica Sawyer

Anna IL

138

36

28

2:03:29

2:04:24

0:54

9:26/M

3

Tammy Sisco

Carrier Mills IL

151

38

38

2:09:17

2:10:05

0:48

9:52/M

4

Megan Neely

Mount Vernon IL

152

35

60

2:35:41

2:36:30

0:49

11:53/M

5

Lisa Perry

Paducah KY

66

36

67

2:45:20

2:46:16

0:55

12:37/M

6

Esmeralda Hawkins

Goreville IL

51

35

71

3:00:12

3:00:59

0:47

13:45/M

7

Angela Clarida

Harrisburg IL

163

39

76

3:23:51

3:24:50

0:58

15:34/M

8

Michelle Buchheit

Buncombe IL

30

37

77

3:43:10

3:44:07

0:57

17:02/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Amy Vesperman

Murphysboro IL

109

44

25

2:01:00

2:01:46

0:46

9:14/M

2

Clarissa White

Paducah KY

210

43

42

2:13:34

2:14:30

0:55

10:12/M

3

Victoria Bond

Carbondale IL

57

40

51

2:23:49

2:24:40

0:50

10:59/M

4

Jennifer Rushing

Harrisburg IL

87

42

52

2:24:00

2:24:55

0:54

11:00/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Tracy Emery

Marion IL

65

47

31

2:06:23

2:07:19

0:55

9:39/M

2

Andrea Hepburn

Jonesboro IL

73

45

47

2:18:34

2:19:30

0:55

10:35/M

3

April Miller

192

46

56

2:32:54

2:33:45

0:51

11:40/M

4

Gina Risley

Zeigler IL

153

47

65

2:43:14

2:44:10

0:56

12:28/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Julie Atkinson

Clark Range TN

170

52

29

2:03:31

2:04:21

0:49

9:26/M

2

Brenda Bucinski

Harrisburg IL

167

53

59

2:34:40

2:35:34

0:53

11:48/M

3

Michele Linn

Henderson KY

139

50

66

2:43:19

2:44:09

0:50

12:28/M

4

Elisabeth Beyer Nolen

Marion IL

20

50

69

2:51:24

2:52:23

0:58

13:05/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Cheryl Baker

Makanda IL

7

57

20

1:56:35

1:57:22

0:46

8:54/M

2

Beverly Parks

Johnston City IL

88

58

68

2:51:07

2:51:07

13:04/M

3

Patty Lutton

Henderson KY

149

58

75

3:22:49

3:23:42

0:52

15:29/M

Top

Female 60 & over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Carolyn Freeman

Mulkeytown IL

172

62

72

3:03:59

3:04:56

0:57

14:03/M

2

Deborah Onan

Henderson KY

148

64

74

3:22:49

3:23:41

0:52

15:29/M

Top

Female age not provided

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Kim Grammer

176

98

43

2:15:48

2:16:35

0:47

10:22/M

Top

Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Chris Herren

198

32

1

1:18:28

1:19:14

0:45

5:59/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Jake Gillette

Goshen IN

180

29

2

1:20:00

1:20:46

0:45

6:06/M

2

Chris Jann

Eldorado IL

12

26

4

1:36:21

1:37:21

0:59

7:21/M

3

Nathan Barthalmew

190

26

33

2:07:08

2:07:57

0:48

9:42/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

David Couty

Equality IL

110

31

22

1:57:23

1:58:24

1:00

8:58/M

2

Charles Buss

Herrin IL

39

32

23

1:59:15

2:00:05

0:50

9:06/M

3

David Bergunder

Homewood IL

86

32

37

2:08:45

2:09:37

0:52

9:50/M

4

Matthew Carnaghi

Marion IL

183

33

55

2:30:05

2:31:01

0:56

11:27/M

5

Gregory Brown

Dongola IL

71

32

58

2:34:24

2:35:18

0:53

11:47/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Steve Bost

196

35

12

1:48:49

1:49:43

0:54

8:18/M

2

Chris Winkleman

Harrisburg IL

160

35

13

1:49:37

1:50:30

0:53

8:22/M

3

Josh Sheldon

Harrisburg IL

174

35

15

1:52:43

1:53:37

0:53

8:36/M

4

Greg Doyle

Paducah KY

63

35

16

1:53:23

1:54:17

0:54

8:39/M

5

Chad Jones

Herrin IL

48

36

17

1:54:50

1:55:47

0:57

8:46/M

6

Michael Griffith

Christopher IL

123

36

18

1:55:06

1:55:55

0:49

8:47/M

7

Matt Winkleman

Harrisburg IL

154

39

27

2:02:47

2:03:40

0:52

9:22/M

8

Nick Batts

Herrin IL

36

35

46

2:17:41

2:18:32

0:50

10:31/M

9

Matt Rossin

Freemanspur IL

115

35

48

2:18:52

2:19:52

0:59

10:36/M

10

Jay Eek

Duquoin IL

74

37

50

2:23:02

2:23:52

0:49

10:55/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Wayne Griffith

Marion IL

102

41

10

1:47:43

1:48:31

0:47

8:13/M

2

Larry Roberts

Metropolis IL

142

44

19

1:55:06

1:56:05

0:58

8:47/M

3

Jason Hankins

Marion IL

91

41

41

2:12:31

2:13:26

0:54

10:07/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Eric Metcalf

195

45

7

1:44:35

1:45:24

0:49

7:59/M

2

Robert Pankey

191

48

8

1:45:08

1:45:59

0:50

8:02/M

3

Glenn Walker

Paducah KY

16

45

9

1:46:30

1:47:18

0:48

8:08/M

4

Joel Flora

New Paris OH

44

47

14

1:49:57

1:50:44

0:46

8:24/M

5

Sean Emery

Marion IL

64

46

30

2:06:23

2:07:18

0:55

9:39/M

6

Jeffery Deacon

Marion IL

94

48

34

2:07:44

2:08:33

0:49

9:45/M

7

Stan Stout

Marion IL

95

48

35

2:07:44

2:08:32

0:48

9:45/M

8

John Chismar

Evansville IN

119

48

45

2:16:42

2:17:35

0:53

10:26/M

9

Joe Hill

Goreville IL

147

48

70

2:52:44

2:53:35

0:51

13:11/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Randall Hammersley

Marion IL

103

50

21

1:57:16

1:58:04

0:47

8:57/M

2

Herby Voss

Murphysboro IL

108

53

54

2:28:53

2:29:47

0:53

11:22/M

Top

Male 60 & over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Steven Smith

Mt. Vernon IL

105

65

39

2:09:30

2:10:27

0:57

9:53/M

2

Ed Ronat

Mt. Vernon IL

104

62

40

2:10:20

2:11:18

0:57

9:57/M

Top

Male age not provided

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Don Craig

205

98

5

1:41:06

1:41:52

0:46

7:43/M

2

Jeff Minus

Carbondale IL

207

98

11

1:48:40

1:49:29

0:48

8:18/M

3

Unknown Partic. 199

199

98

53

2:28:53

2:29:46

0:52

11:22/M

 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 202

202

1

2:49:16

2:49:16

6:28/M

 

FTR Full Tomahawk Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Lyndsay Parks

Raleigh IL

185

28

1

4:15:18

4:46:02

30:43

9:45/M

 

HTR Half Tomahawk Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Rachel McBride

Vienna IL

14

38

1

1:52:47

1:53:32

0:45

8:37/M

2

Natasha Stearns

Marion IL

117

31

2

2:04:19

2:05:05

0:45

9:29/M

3

Erika Lasater

Mc Leansboro IL

132

33

4

2:11:59

2:12:47

0:47

10:05/M

4

Cindy Long

Houston TX

128

52

6

2:26:31

2:27:19

0:48

11:11/M

Top

Mixed 0-99

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Greg Wharton

206

36

3

2:07:19

2:07:19

9:43/M

2

Bo Bramlet

Harrisburg IL

140

29

5

2:14:05

2:14:51

0:46

10:14/M

3

Chris Drone

Eldorado IL

175

58

7

2:27:02

2:27:49

0:46

11:13/M

 

WFM Walking full

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

William D Whipp

Harrison OH

68

71

1

6:55:36

6:56:34

0:57

15:52/M

 

WHM Walking half

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Robin Garcia

Glenwood IL

146

46

1

3:01:13

3:02:02

0:49

13:50/M

2

Vicki Schaefer

Belleville IL

77

58

2

3:08:08

3:08:08

14:22/M

3

Kimberly Rapp

Raleigh IL

40

51

3

3:15:05

3:15:05

14:54/M

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Wendell Bennett

178

98

4

3:15:06

3:15:06

14:54/M

2

Thomas Hrdina

Ridgewood NJ

124

64

5

3:38:52

3:38:52

16:42/M


 

Shawnee Marathon Half.Full & Tomahawk Relay 2015

Relay Results

October 24, 2015

Top


River to River Runners River to River Timing by James Summers / Run To Succeed Timing by Tim Jarvis


 

FTR Full Tomahawk Relay

 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace
 
    1      185           Team name not given                                   4:15:18      4:46:02      9:45/M
                    185    Lyndsay Parks                 Raleigh  IL        
                    186    Jessica Robers                            
                    187    Stacy Knight                    62946     
                    188    Kimberly Griffin                          
 
 
 

HTR Half Tomahawk Relay

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace
 
    1       14           Team RWB-Vienna                                       1:52:47      1:53:32      8:37/M
                     14    Rachel McBride                Vienna  IL        
                     15    Jennifer Wampler                          
 
    2      117           Country Financial                                     2:04:19      2:05:05      9:29/M
                    117    Natasha Stearns               Marion  IL        
                    118    Patrick Tullock                 IL        
 
    3      206           Only person listed on team sign up                    2:07:19      2:07:19      9:43/M
                    206    Greg Wharton                              
 
    4      132           Scrambled Legs                                        2:11:59      2:12:47     10:05/M
                    132    Erika Lasater                 Mc Leansboro  IL        
                    133    Sarah Millenbine                          
                    134    April Tennyson                            
                    135    Sarah Adcock                              
 
    5      140           Bosheaba                                              2:14:05      2:14:51     10:14/M
                    140    Bo Bramlet                    Harrisburg  IL        
                    141    Shea Hamilton                             
 
    6      128           Texas Tomahawks                                       2:26:31      2:27:19     11:11/M
                    128    Cindy Long                    Houston  TX        
                    129    Yvonne Josph                              
                    130    Barbi Downen                              
                    131    Analida Aguilar                           
 
    7      175           Chris & Lu Team Relay                                 2:27:02      2:27:49     11:13/M
                    175    Chris Drone                   Eldorado  IL        
                    177    Lu Horning                      62930     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



 
 
 
 
 
 
TIME @ Half Distance Time Full Marathon
 

Bib

Name

Event

Age

Gender

Time half distance

127

Russell Durrance

Marathon

44

Male

1:43:23.1

6

Scott Baker

Marathon

41

Male

1:46:12.9

37

Greg Furtaw

Marathon

42

Male

1:46:56.5

99

Jason Hughes

Marathon

41

Male

1:48:23.5

157

Edward Toby

Marathon

60

Male

1:50:59.1

22

Mike Howard

Marathon

62

Male

1:51:31.8

92

Cathy Downes

Marathon

47

Female

1:51:50.7

161

Melissa Lewis

Marathon

36

Female

1:53:18.0

80

Michael Connelly

Marathon

51

Male

1:54:37.8

169

Brenda Knight

Marathon

48

Female

1:56:28.9

100

Abbey Reeves

Marathon

35

Female

1:58:20.2

168

Julie Wood

Marathon

 

Female

1:58:34.4

171

Hannah Rose

Marathon

36

Female

1:59:44.3

70

Jen Metcalf

Marathon

45

Female

2:00:49.4

25

John Durbin

Marathon

58

Male

2:07:27.0

24

Jessica Mathis

Marathon

31

Female

2:07:28.9

27

Kelly Leneave

Marathon

38

Male

2:07:30.2

58

Steven Douglas

Marathon

46

Male

2:08:19.2

60

Jennifer Douglas

Marathon

46

Female

2:08:19.6

113

Damion Mcintosh

Marathon

37

Male

2:08:22.3

184

Ken Hunsperger

Marathon

42

Male

2:09:26.3

179

Jill Fowler

Marathon

53

Female

2:09:50.7

173

Bill Freeman

Marathon

65

Male

2:09:57.0

165

Tara Hadley

Marathon

 

Female

2:11:26.0

31

Kim Campbell

Marathon

40

Female

2:15:14.8

82

Courtney Carden

Marathon

21

Female

2:15:25.3

84

Mark Douglas

Marathon

44

Male

2:15:25.5

45

Todd Linn

Marathon

50

Male

2:16:14.3

122

Sarah Delong

Marathon

34

Female

2:16:14.9

23

Russell Smith

Marathon

45

Male

2:16:22.9

33

Candy Ticer

Marathon

32

Female

2:18:51.2

111

Rosemary Smith

Marathon

35

Female

2:20:17.4

126

Michael Konrad

Marathon

48

Male

2:22:00.3

38

Scott Bevis

Marathon

60

Male

2:22:00.9

114

Joe Cessar

Marathon

46

Male

2:22:27.6

97

Edward Taylor

Marathon

66

Male

2:24:30.5

159

Derek Steibel

Marathon

29

Male

2:26:01.0

52

Devin Dinkins

Marathon

30

Male

2:26:06.2

78

Jared Florence

Marathon Relay

40

Male

2:26:11.5

21

Sara Daehn

Marathon

31

Female

2:26:16.2

144

Nan Pond

Marathon

29

Female

2:26:37.2

143

Cecilia Perry

Marathon

32

Female

2:26:38.6

156

Eric Mcmillen

Marathon

45

Male

2:27:00.2

150

Chris Cubley

Marathon

35

Male

2:27:02.2

93

Jill Hill

Marathon

54

Female

2:28:52.0

145

Raymond Morris

Marathon

46

Male

2:29:52.4

53

Joe Cullitan

Marathon

59

Male

2:33:47.0

35

Sean Mausey

Marathon

30

Male

2:38:29.7

155

Sandee Mcmillen

Marathon

46

Female

2:40:04.1

116

Anita Baumholser

Marathon

50

Female

2:40:08.9

61

Rebekah Douglas

Marathon

46

Female

2:43:01.2

85

Deedee Douglas

Marathon

42

Female

2:43:01.8

188

Kimberly Griffin

Marathon Relay

26

Female

2:43:15.4

125

Charity Ramos

Marathon

34

Female

2:44:20.7

18

Sherri Lynn

Marathon

40

Female

2:45:12.1

90

Kelly Thompson

Marathon

46

Male

2:49:41.5

32

Kyle Pacatte

Marathon

39

Male

2:49:41.6

158

Edward Vega

Marathon

56

Male

2:53:44.6

68

William Whipp

Marathon

71

Male

3:22:37.8

43

Carolyn Mitchell

Marathon

79

Female

3:41:36.2

106

Karen Nicholson

Marathon

50

Female

3:41:38.4

TIME @ Half Distance Half Marathon
 

Bib

Name

Event

Age

Gender

Half distance time

180

Jake Gillette

Half Marathon

29

Male

54:16.8

181

Laura Gillette

Half Marathon

30

Female

58:43.0

12

Chris Jann

Half Marathon

26

Male

1:01:15.2

102

Wayne Griffith

Half Marathon

41

Male

1:02:08.6

98

Ashley Dahlman

Half Marathon

29

Female

1:03:58.5

16

Glenn Walker

Half Marathon

45

Male

1:06:39.3

174

Josh Sheldon

Half Marathon

 

Male

1:07:40.9

44

Joel Flora

Half Marathon

47

Male

1:08:22.7

160

Chris Winkleman

Half Marathon

35

Male

1:08:55.5

103

Randall Hammersley

Half Marathon

50

Male

1:10:22.9

48

Chad Jones

Half Marathon

36

Male

1:10:55.9

63

Greg Doyle

Half Marathon

35

Male

1:11:01.1

123

Michael Griffith

Half Marathon

36

Male

1:11:03.3

110

David Couty

Half Marathon

31

Male

1:11:11.9

39

Charles Buss

Half Marathon

32

Male

1:11:19.4

7

Cheryl Baker

Half Marathon

57

Female

1:11:50.8

109

Abby Voss

Half Marathon

25

Female

1:12:24.3

142

Larry Roberts

Half Marathon

44

Male

1:13:10.6

154

Matt Winkleman

Half Marathon

39

Male

1:13:49.2

151

Tammy Sisco

Half Marathon

38

Female

1:13:58.7

86

David Bergunder

Half Marathon

32

Male

1:15:17.0

81

Ashley Bramlet

Half Marathon

28

Female

1:15:34.2

170

Julie Atkinson

Half Marathon

52

Female

1:15:43.4

74

Jay Eek

Half Marathon

37

Male

1:15:53.1

94

Jeffery Deacon

Half Marathon

48

Male

1:16:21.7

95

Stan Stout

Half Marathon

48

Male

1:16:22.9

36

Nick Batts

Half Marathon

35

Male

1:16:28.1

138

Jessica Sawyer

Half Marathon

36

Female

1:16:47.8

69

Emma Danley

Half Marathon

29

Female

1:17:21.9

119

John Chismar

Half Marathon

48

Male

1:18:23.2

64

Sean Emery

Half Marathon

46

Male

1:18:36.4

65

Tracy Emery

Half Marathon

47

Female

1:18:37.1

47

Lindsey Albright

Half Marathon

30

Female

1:19:48.6

176

Kim Grammer

Half Marathon

 

Female

1:19:51.3

91

Jason Hankins

Half Marathon

41

Male

1:20:33.0

91

Jason Hankins

Half Marathon

41

Male

1:20:33.0

105

Steven Smith

Half Marathon

65

Male

1:20:48.3

104

Ed Ronat

Half Marathon

62

Male

1:21:01.7

57

Victoria Bond

Half Marathon

40

Female

1:21:49.1

73

Andrea Hepburn

Half Marathon

45

Female

1:21:56.4

87

Jennifer Rushing

Half Marathon

42

Female

1:22:25.9

75

Lauren Pals

Half Marathon

28

Female

1:23:04.8

108

Herby Voss

Half Marathon

53

Male

1:24:11.1

115

Matt Rossin

Half Marathon

35

Male

1:24:20.1

183

Matthew Carnaghi

Half Marathon

33

Male

1:24:22.6

89

Marianne Smith

Half Marathon

31

Female

1:24:50.4

140

Bo Bramlet

Half Marathon Relay

29

Male

1:25:05.4

141

Shea Hamilton

Half Marathon Relay

25

Female

1:25:05.9

14

Rachel Mcbride

Half Marathon Relay

38

Female

1:25:13.8

59

Oliva Douglas

Half Marathon

47

Female

1:26:10.1

167

Brenda Bucinski

Half Marathon

53

Female

1:27:42.6

83

Austin Crabb

Half Marathon

28

Female

1:29:32.8

139

Michele Linn

Half Marathon

50

Female

1:29:45.8

152

Megan Neely

Half Marathon

35

Female

1:30:07.3

17

Marissa Mckee

Half Marathon

31

Female

1:30:10.0

67

Rachel Berry

Half Marathon

26

Female

1:30:26.2

71

Gregory Brown

Half Marathon

32

Male

1:31:16.1

153

Gina Risley

Half Marathon

47

Female