The Pinckneyville Fall Classic

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Results By River to River Runners & So iLL Racing


8k Run Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
8k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
5k Walk Men: 0-99
5k Walk Women: 0-99

8k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JILL WITTE NASHVILLE IL 142 36 6 35:06.0 7:04/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SADIE HAMILTON SPARTA IL 128 10 41 45:40.0 9:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Steward Xenia IL 240 24 59 51:31.0 10:22/M
2 Evanna Sehr Carbondale IL 212 22 60 52:11.0 10:30/M
3 Olivia Shopinski 242 24 64 54:22.0 10:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DESI CREWS PINCKNEYVILLE IL 184 26 28 41:38.0 8:23/M
2 TIFFANY NELSON JONESBORO AK 221 29 53 50:12.0 10:06/M
3 LAUREN HELVEY PINCKNEYVILLE IL 123 29 54 50:40.0 10:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Kuhnert DuQuoin IL 204 31 8 35:22.0 7:07/M
2 BRITTANY TOLER PINCKNEYVILLE IL 226 32 16 38:33.0 7:45/M
3 LISA GARNER CARTERVILLE IL 220 31 34 42:51.0 8:37/M
4 ANNA EWERT PINCKNEYVILLE IL 159 32 46 47:54.0 9:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOLLY HAMILTON SPARTA IL 127 39 25 41:01.0 8:15/M
2 Amy Endres Elkville IL 194 35 58 51:11.0 10:18/M
3 KIMBERLY TAYLOR NASHVILLE IL 164 37 67 55:18.0 11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA SABO CARLYLE IL 122 43 9 35:46.0 7:12/M
2 CHRISTIE GAJEWSKI NASHVILLE IL 152 40 23 40:28.0 8:09/M
3 Gretchen Corbin Sparta IL 192 40 24 40:42.0 8:11/M
4 Sarah Brennfleck Steeleville IL 188 40 40 45:18.0 9:07/M
5 lora wolters Steeleville IL 218 44 43 46:24.0 9:20/M
6 donna walters Mount vernon IL 217 43 47 48:06.0 9:41/M
7 MICHELLE PEARL DUQUOIN IL 173 41 66 54:34.0 10:59/M
8 Cinnamon Van Zandt Du Quoin IL 214 44 68 55:32.0 11:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUDREY NINER MT VERNON IL 166 49 44 46:36.0 9:23/M
2 Cindy Steward 241 47 48 48:07.0 9:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Jansen Mason IL 203 50 19 39:20.0 7:55/M
2 Barbie Ambuehl Kinmundy IL 219 51 35 43:09.0 8:41/M
3 GAI MILLWOOD MT VERNON IL 165 54 45 46:37.0 9:23/M
4 Penny Horcher Belleville IL 202 54 72 1:01:23.0 12:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAMELA CAMPBELL HOFFMAN IL 144 57 18 39:11.0 7:53/M
2 Karen Hand 231 56 63 53:50.0 10:50/M
3 JAN BOLDING SWANSEA IL 156 56 69 56:12.0 11:18/M
4 Andi Coster St Louis MO 193 57 70 1:00:00.0 12:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN AUD ANNA IL 121 60 57 51:05.0 10:17/M
2 DEBBIE STANLEY MAKANDA IL 117 62 65 54:25.0 10:57/M
3 Carolyn Freeman Mulkeytown IL 197 62 73 1:01:48.0 12:26/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIA STALLINGS MURPHYSBORO IL 133 73 74 1:06:14.0 13:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DEVIN FISHER PINCKNEYVILLE IL 183 33 1 32:59.0 6:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WICKHAM FLANNAGAN CARBONDALE IL 160 24 17 39:09.0 7:53/M
2 TOM BOLDING COLLINSVILLE IL 158 24 71 1:01:00.0 12:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COLLIN SMITH MORLEY MO 168 25 55 50:41.0 10:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Heire 228 30 5 34:50.0 7:01/M
2 JOSH TICER HERRIN IL 222 32 29 41:39.0 8:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID HELVEY PINCKNEYVILLE IL 124 35 13 37:42.0 7:35/M
2 Luis Palma 225 39 27 41:33.0 8:22/M
3 Randy Schoonover Pinckneyville IL 211 37 31 41:48.0 8:25/M
4 Luke Phillips 227 38 38 43:48.0 8:49/M
5 SHAWN VANZANDT DUQUOIN IL 145 39 39 45:02.0 9:04/M
6 JAIME VELASCO COLUMBIA IL 223 35 42 45:48.0 9:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Horthill 233 42 2 33:37.0 6:46/M
2 Tim Staky 238 43 10 36:31.0 7:21/M
3 Jerry Applegate Pekin IN 187 40 15 38:06.0 7:40/M
4 Cliff Van Zandt Du Quoin IL 215 41 49 49:08.0 9:53/M
5 DOUGLAS SABO CARLYLE IL 170 43 50 49:16.0 9:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Rice Swansea IL 209 49 4 34:29.0 6:56/M
2 Tom Reay Smithton IL 208 48 7 35:16.0 7:06/M
3 RON HILLERMAN CHESTER IL 172 49 12 37:26.0 7:32/M
4 NATHAN CHAPMAN MURPHYSBORO IL 125 45 36 43:28.0 8:45/M
5 BRAD DOWNEN ST LOUIS MO 178 46 75 1:11:49.0 14:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK SMITH PINCKNEYVILLE IL 169 54 3 34:13.0 6:53/M
2 JEFF SINASKY BELLEVILLE IL 167 51 11 36:54.0 7:25/M
3 Jack Miller 239 51 26 41:02.0 8:15/M
4 MIKE MILLIKIN PINCKNEYVILLE IL 136 50 30 41:41.0 8:23/M
5 Robert Fulk 237 50 56 51:01.0 10:16/M
6 Kevin Horcher Belleville IL 201 53 61 52:38.0 10:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GARY HUTCHCRAFT PINCKNEYVILLE IL 162 58 20 40:07.0 8:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ahrens Marion IL 234 64 14 37:55.0 7:38/M
2 Mike Thomas CARTERVILLE IL 137 61 22 40:20.0 8:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID BOND CARBONDALE IL 134 65 21 40:12.0 8:05/M
2 GREGG FOZARD PINCKNEYVILLE IL 154 66 32 41:50.0 8:25/M
3 Bill Freeman Mulkeytown IL 196 65 37 43:31.0 8:45/M
4 Roy Haake HOYLETON IL 229 68 51 49:17.0 9:55/M
5 RUSSELL BURNETT BELLEVILLE IL 151 68 52 49:32.0 9:58/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRED BETZ CARBONDALE IL 130 72 33 42:21.0 8:31/M
2 THOMAS HESDRA SWANSEA IL 155 71 62 53:40.0 10:48/M
 

5k Walk

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA HICKS PINCKNEYVILLE IL 174 27 1 26:22.0 8:30/M
2 SAMANTHA SCHNEIDER PINCKNEYVILLE ILLINOIS 139 23 2 27:13.0 8:47/M
3 MEGAN SHUTE PINCKNEYVILLE IL 138 33 3 27:14.0 8:47/M
4 LACY MASON TAMAROA IL 161 25 4 28:45.0 9:16/M
5 GWENDOLYN SWORD DUQUOIN IL 141 23 5 31:29.0 10:09/M
6 Brittnie Heggemeier Woodlawn IL 199 25 6 34:15.0 11:03/M
7 ASHLEY LANPHER ST LOUIS MO 129 32 7 38:25.0 12:24/M
8 CANDY CICARDI PINCKNEYVILLE IL 146 54 8 38:43.0 12:29/M
9 BERNADETTE BARNES TAMAROA IL 163 53 9 40:40.0 13:07/M
10 RHONDA WEISEL PINCKNEYVILLE IL 147 37 10 44:07.0 14:14/M
11 Susan Goeke Cape Coral FL 198 53 11 44:08.0 14:14/M
12 VICKIE THOMPSON PINCKNEYVILLE IL 131 45 12 46:49.0 15:06/M
13 AMY GINN PINCKNEYVILLE IL 132 44 13 46:50.0 15:06/M
14 LAUREN HENRICHS AVISTON IL 140 27 14 47:16.0 15:15/M
15 Shanna Higgerson Pinckneyville IL 200 35 15 48:57.0 15:47/M
16 Megan Schneider Pinckneyville IL 210 35 16 48:58.0 15:48/M
17 MICHELLE MOHR PINCKNEYVILLE IL 185 33 17 48:59.0 15:48/M
18 ROSE HEADLEY COULTERVILLE IL 243 52 18 49:36.0 16:00/M
19 Haylee Doerflein 235 25 20 52:13.0 16:51/M
20 Courtney Rich 236 23 21 52:36.0 16:58/M
21 SANDRA BARTLETT PINCKNEYVILLE IL 143 78 22 58:43.0 18:56/M
22 LeAnn Morganthafer 245 56 25 1:08:07.0 21:58/M
23 LILY HOYT AVA IL 119 26 26 1:08:08.0 21:59/M
24 GRACE DOWNEN ST LOUIS MO 180 7 29 1:11:37.0 23:06/M
25 LEAH DOWNEN ST LOUIS MO 182 5 30 1:11:47.0 23:09/M
26 Abby Kousler 230 16 31 1:15:00.0 24:12/M
27 PAULA URBANEK ST LOUIS MO 179 46 32 1:15:01.0 24:12/M
28 DONNA URBANEK MASCOUTAH IL 186 49 33 1:15:02.0 24:12/M
29 Margaret Urbanek 232 87 34 1:15:03.0 24:13/M
30 DORIS BEATY PINCKNEYVILLE IL 176 72 35 1:15:25.0 24:20/M
31 Sara Wiese 224 37 37 1:15:28.0 24:21/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK URBANEK PINCKNEYVILLE IL 118 48 19 50:52.0 16:25/M
2 KAY ELLIOTT PINCKNEYVILLE IL 153 82 23 58:44.0 18:57/M
3 Dale Morganthalr 244 54 24 1:08:06.0 21:58/M
4 ZAC HOYT AVA IL 120 23 27 1:08:09.0 21:59/M
5 JOSEPH DOWNEN ST LOUIS MO 181 7 28 1:11:32.0 23:05/M
6 JIM BEATY PINCKNEYVILLE IL 175 73 36 1:15:27.0 24:20/M