Liberty Wealth and Health 2015

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015


R2R Time, Event Timer James James Summers Timing


5k run Men: Top Finishers 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
5k run Women: Top Finishers 13-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
5K Walk Men: Top Finishers 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 98-98
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70

5k run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Marla Rathjen Jacob IL 327 4 22:46
Top

Female 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Shelby Olson 324 6 25:31
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Brianna Robertson Marion IL 328 15 27:31
2 Bailey Yeager 339 19 28:17
3 Erin Kopec West Frankfort IL 316 20 28:21
4 Samantha Smith 329 24 29:44
5 Lindsey Rae Qualls 326 25 29:45
6 Emily Brower West Frankfort IL 304 26 30:17
7 Kaitlyn Johns Marion IL 315 29 31:20
8 Taylor Dayne Poore 325 34 32:30
9 Stephanie Muir 320 35 32:46
10 Austin Crabb Carterville ILLINOIS 349 38 33:26
11 Marianne Smith 350 40 33:51
12 Lindsay Boatright Herrin IL 303 42 35:52
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Carey Gill 354 16 27:41
2 Jenny Williams 337 23 29:08
3 Jessica Fleming 308 31 32:16
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Beth Graff West Frankfort IL 346 27 30:35
2 Tracey Glenn Herrin IL 311 32 32:19
3 Jennifer Olson 323 41 34:22
4 Michell Boyce 353 43 36:53
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Sutzer 333 17 27:43
2 Veronica Lenzini 317 33 32:29
3 Laura Varacalli 334 45 38:27
4 Darla Judd 355 47 43:11
5 Penny McCurdy 356 48 47:22
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Maggie Mohrman 319 44 37:13
2 Marcia Allen Murphysboro IL 500 50 51:37
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jakob Imhoff Carterville IL 314 1 21:18
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Houston Daniel Walker 335 2 22:12
2 Connor James 348 5 22:58
3 Evan Sambursky 342 7 25:52
4 Joseph Oldani 322 36 32:47
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Joel Sambursky 347 9 26:49
2 Brian Flath Carterville IL 343 11 27:08
3 Charles Buss 305 13 27:21
4 Nick Batts Herrin IL 302 14 27:28
5 Chris McMillin 318 22 28:34
6 Tony Williams 338 28 30:41
7 Alex Fleming 307 46 39:58
8 Anthony Nagel 321 49 49:46
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 John Chismar Evansville IN 345 10 27:05
2 Frederick Adjei 301 12 27:19
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Brad Ogden Carbondale IL 352 3 22:28
2 Glenn Schubert Carbondale IL 344 18 27:45
3 Greg Spehe 358 21 28:23
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Mike Thomas 359 8 25:53
2 Danny Vaughn Herrin IL 351 30 31:56
3 Charles McCann Carbondale IL 357 37 33:22
4 Jeff Doherty 306 39 33:45
 

5K Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kate Weber 336 1 36:29
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Carrie M Nagel 178 11 49:45
2 Mary Heltsley 164 23 53:37
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Heather Ferrell 158 4 42:46
2 Angela Baughman 57 12 50:38
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Tracy Clem 146 14 50:40
2 Teresa Burdin 58 18 52:17
3 Laura Thomas 224 24 54:12
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Pam Green 313 2 40:55
2 Cynthia Walsh Marion IL 265 6 43:07
3 Rita Thorne 234 7 45:11
4 Susan Kerber 170 9 48:15
5 Teresa Gilbert 163 13 50:39
6 Diane Daugherty 147 16 50:42
7 Doris Kiesling 171 17 52:15
8 Victoria Sprehe 490 20 52:54
9 Lisa Potter 182 25 54:12
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Suzanne Short 184 15 50:41
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Gene Green 312 3 42:32
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jarrod Heltsley 275 22 53:36
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Darren Ferrell 155 5 42:47
2 Joe Helleny 492 10 49:22
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Tony Burden 491 19 52:19
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Woody Thorne 273 8 45:12
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 George Sheffer 183 26 54:13
Top

age unknown

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Participant 267 267 21 52:55