The Pinckneyville Fall Classic

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results By River to River Runners www.river2river.net


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

8k Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GINA DINGMAN EDWARDSVILLE IL 91 45 12 36:11.0 7:17/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Hamilten 97 9 29 43:01.4 8:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Winter Pinckneyville ILLINOIS 85 24 31 43:13.9 8:42/M
2 Cheryl DelBene Sesser ILLINOIS 21 22 48 47:50.2 9:37/M
3 KRISTI DROSTE NASHVILLE IL 22 24 61 1:00:23.3 12:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Heine Columbia ILLINOIS 34 26 32 43:26.2 8:44/M
2 Desi Crews Pinckneyville ILLINOIS 18 25 34 44:42.3 9:00/M
3 Kristina Unverfehrt Cntralia ILLINOIS 70 26 45 47:29.5 9:33/M
4 Ali Hafford 93 29 47 47:44.4 9:36/M
5 JESSICA HICKS 113 26 49 48:41.8 9:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRITTANY TOLER PINCKNEYVILLE IL 87 31 15 37:29.2 7:33/M
2 ANNA EWERT PINCKNEYVILLE IL 27 31 37 45:27.5 9:09/M
3 Sarah Frassato 109 32 38 45:30.6 9:09/M
4 Kristy Meagher 89 34 41 46:15.7 9:18/M
5 Amy Lewis Elkville ILLINOIS 45 34 43 46:55.3 9:26/M
6 LAYNN KINGORY MURPHYSBORO IL 44 32 51 49:51.2 10:02/M
7 Megan Kindle Murray KY 107 30 52 51:36.9 10:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretchen Corbin Sparta ILLINOIS 15 38 16 38:01.5 7:39/M
2 Sarah Wiley Carbondale ILLINOIS 75 36 17 38:22.8 7:43/M
3 MOLLY HAMILTON SPARTA IL 32 38 19 38:46.5 7:48/M
4 Amanda Frassato 110 36 36 45:24.7 9:08/M
5 RACHEL SCHWARTZKOPF SESSER IL 94 38 50 49:48.0 10:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WENDY BAUE SPARTA IL 4 40 21 40:12.8 8:05/M
2 Jodee Caupert Waterloo IL 101 40 24 41:37.7 8:22/M
3 Johanna Carney Lawrenceville ILLINOIS 14 41 44 47:22.3 9:32/M
4 Michelle Pearl DuQuoin ILLINOIS 59 40 53 54:18.2 10:56/M
5 Karen Oliver belleville ILLINOIS 58 41 66 1:11:24.3 14:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AUDREY HINER MT VERNON IL 37 48 39 45:53.4 9:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GAI MILLWOOD MT VERNON IL 54 53 40 45:54.6 9:14/M
2 MARTHA MARGERS NORRIS CITY IL 47 54 58 57:11.9 11:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PAM CAMPBELL HOFFMAN IL 12 56 14 36:25.9 7:20/M
2 JAN BOLDING SWANSEA IL 8 55 56 55:11.0 11:06/M
3 Andi Coster Creve Coeur MISSOURI 16 56 59 57:44.8 11:37/M
4 nancy Sprehe nashville ILLINOIS 68 58 65 1:07:30.7 13:35/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JULIA STALLING MURPHYSBORO IL 69 72 63 1:01:56.1 12:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Wooldridge HERRIN IL 95 51 1 29:29.4 5:56/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EVAN WILLIAMS PINCKNEYVILLE IL 103 14 3 33:27.7 6:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WICKHAM FLANNAGAIN CARBONDALE IL 28 23 13 36:24.8 7:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Anderson 88 28 5 34:19.6 6:54/M
2 Eric Heine Columbia ILLINOIS 35 29 8 35:55.9 7:14/M
3 Ethan Shurtz Woodlawn ILLINOIS 67 25 60 59:49.9 12:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICKY EMMERSON PINCKNEYVILLE IL 25 39 2 32:41.5 6:35/M
2 Marc Folden mcleansboro ILLINOIS 80 38 28 42:58.3 8:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM BAUMANN ST LOUIS MO 5 43 4 34:11.7 6:53/M
2 NATE CHAPMAN MURPHYSBORO IL 56 44 30 43:05.7 8:40/M
3 BRAD DOWEN IL 9 43 35 45:01.3 9:03/M
4 Clay Mc Donnough Vergennes ILLINOIS 83 40 42 46:47.2 9:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vince Cacioppo Herrin ILLINOIS 11 49 7 35:12.4 7:05/M
2 Richard Santiago O\'Fallon ILLINOIS 63 47 10 36:02.5 7:15/M
3 Tom Reay smithton ALABAMA 61 47 11 36:05.0 7:16/M
4 Paul Fletcher 105 45 18 38:37.7 7:46/M
5 MIKE MILLIKIN PINCKNEYVILLE IL 53 49 23 40:46.1 8:12/M
6 ROBERT EBBLER PERCY IL 23 49 57 56:55.1 11:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARK SMITH PINCKNEYVILLE IL 1 53 6 34:43.7 6:59/M
2 Nicholas Pinter 106 50 9 35:56.7 7:14/M
3 CHARLES WALDEN MURPHYSBORO IL 73 51 33 43:28.8 8:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Craft Pville ILLINOIS 17 56 20 39:35.4 7:58/M
2 GARY HUTCHCRAFT PINCKNEYVILLE IL 41 57 25 42:06.0 8:28/M
3 Paul Milligan High Ridge MISSOURI 84 57 27 42:52.5 8:38/M
4 GEORGE PUGH BELLEVILLE IL 60 57 62 1:01:31.7 12:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Thomas 108 60 22 40:23.1 8:08/M
2 Tom Priester 98 60 54 54:20.2 10:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GREGG FOZARD PINCKNEYVILLE IL 29 65 26 42:33.3 8:34/M
2 Roy Haake HOYLETON IL 102 67 46 47:30.3 9:33/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THOMAS HESDRA SWANSEA IL 36 70 55 54:42.9 11:00/M
2 RON GRIMMER CARBONDALE IL 31 73 64 1:01:56.8 12:28/M
 

5k Walk

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIDGET MILLER PINCKNEYVILLE IL 51 39 1 27:52.5 8:59/M
2 Erin Kuhnert 116 30 3 27:55.3 9:00/M
3 Casey Rains 112 23 4 34:54.7 11:15/M
4 Lacy Mason Pinckneyville ILLINOIS 48 24 5 35:36.1 11:29/M
5 Samantha Schneider Pinckneyville ILLINOIS 64 22 6 35:36.6 11:29/M
6 Chelsea Giacomo 104 23 7 38:09.4 12:18/M
7 CICARDI CANDY PINCKNEYVILLE IL 13 53 8 38:12.8 12:19/M
8 Bernadette Barnes 115 52 9 41:22.5 13:21/M
9 Susan Goeke Cape Coral FLORIDA 81 52 10 41:26.0 13:22/M
10 BONNIE HUDGINS PINCKNEYVILLE IL 39 59 11 41:28.9 13:23/M
11 Emily Bates 90 22 12 41:29.6 13:23/M
12 CECILIA DAY PINCKNEYVILLE IL 20 63 13 45:00.3 14:31/M
13 Amy Ginn pinckneyville ILLINOIS 30 43 14 45:06.6 14:33/M
14 Becky Hirsch pinckneyville ILLINOIS 38 38 15 45:07.9 14:33/M
15 Ashley Newton St. Louis MISSOURI 57 31 16 45:09.2 14:34/M
16 DANA MCDONNOUGH SESSER IL 49 37 18 46:13.5 14:55/M
17 Danielle Barton Litchfield ILLINOIS 3 31 20 46:27.2 14:59/M
18 SARAH WILSON WOLF LAKE IL 76 34 21 46:27.8 14:59/M
19 Dianna Alexander Murphysboro ILLINOIS 79 70 23 48:10.5 15:32/M
20 Mariann Crowell Murphysboro ILLINOIS 19 52 25 48:22.6 15:36/M
21 Tanya Fletcher 96 42 26 48:23.4 15:36/M
22 Sara Wiese 86 36 27 50:01.4 16:08/M
23 Bonnie Hitzeman Winfield ILLINOIS 82 53 28 50:05.5 16:09/M
24 Susan Haidt 111 61 29 50:38.5 16:20/M
25 JOAN WHITMORE PINCKNEYVILLE IL 74 77 30 50:56.8 16:26/M
26 MICHELLE HEADLEY PINCKNEYVILLE IL 33 50 31 51:00.8 16:27/M
27 Rose Hendley 114 51 32 51:16.1 16:32/M
28 Erica Woodside Tamaroa ILLINOIS 77 26 33 55:43.2 17:58/M
29 MEAGAN SHAW PINCKNEYVILLE IL 65 21 35 56:37.5 18:16/M
30 Jennifer Keith Lincoln ILLINOIS 42 40 36 56:47.9 18:19/M
31 SANDRA BARTLETT PINCKNEYVILLE IL 2 77 37 58:44.3 18:57/M
32 KAY ELLIOT PINCKNEYVILLE IL 24 81 38 58:45.1 18:57/M
33 Kathryne Danieis 99 58 39 59:00.8 19:02/M
34 DORIS BEATY PINCKNEYVILLE IL 6 70 42 1:09:54.3 22:33/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Miller 92 50 2 27:53.0 9:00/M
2 TOM HUDGINS PINCKNEYVILLE IL 40 68 17 45:36.2 14:43/M
3 JAMES MCDONNOUGH SESSER IL 50 38 19 46:14.6 14:55/M
4 JONATHAN SHAW PINCKNEYVILLE IL 66 13 22 48:07.0 15:31/M
5 MARK URBANEK PINCKNEYVILLE IL 72 47 24 48:19.7 15:35/M
6 Kyle Woodside Tamaroa ILLINOIS 78 28 34 55:43.9 17:58/M
7 George Littell 100 69 40 59:03.9 19:03/M
8 JAMES BEATY PINCKNEYVILLE IL 7 72 41 1:09:53.3 22:33/M