Liberty Wealth & Health 2014

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


River to River Runners R2R Time


5k run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
5k run Women: Top Finishers 13-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
5K Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 21-30 41-50 61-70 98-98
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 71-75 76-97

5k run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Allison Wortel 214 6 22:14.8
Top

Female 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Shelby Olson 216 18 24:34.0
2 Maggie Bryant 282 52 30:37.3
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kassandra Sutzer 295 20 25:19.0
2 Cassie Rushing 293 28 26:11.1
3 Mari Campbell 204 49 29:57.3
4 Jessica Fleming 217 63 32:53.9
5 Jacklynn Atterberry 281 69 33:58.4
6 Brittany Grace 236 74 36:24.5
7 Lindsey Qualls 233 75 36:31.8
8 Taylor Poore 235 76 36:32.8
9 Lindsi Downs 211 83 45:11.5
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Olga Moya-Aranzubia 169 14 23:43.0
2 Rachel McBride 269 29 26:20.5
3 Debbie Trimble 294 32 26:49.0
4 Mary Corn 255 36 27:31.8
5 Nikki Rishel 283 46 29:17.8
6 Jen Miller-Louw 403 51 30:27.2
7 Amee Scugland 249 62 32:42.4
8 Nellie Baril 259 64 32:56.5
9 Jennifer Olson 215 65 33:14.9
10 Jennifer Williams 247 67 33:19.2
11 Beth Fisher 205 72 36:03.8
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Amy Stoner 229 48 29:53.9
2 Shanda Sylwester 230 50 29:59.6
3 Lisa Barr 208 54 30:38.9
4 Marj Brooks 260 56 31:21.2
5 Elaine Borgsmiller 242 59 32:13.9
6 Laura Helsel 246 60 32:18.7
7 Cheryl Kuhlman 270 70 34:38.9
8 Seren Conner 209 71 34:39.7
9 Katherine Poulos 207 73 36:04.7
10 Laura Bishop 237 78 37:12.5
11 Jennifer L. Burke 238 79 37:13.6
12 Darla Judd 276 81 40:22.3
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Julie Beck 256 24 25:49.4
2 Misty Wright 232 53 30:38.0
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kate Weber 213 77 36:46.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Austin Knight 285 1 18:57.1
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jakob Imhoff Royalton ILLINOIS 291 13 23:35.6
2 Jarrett Baker 288 19 24:36.3
3 Jake Brown 252 58 32:10.9
4 Mitchel Brown 79 84 46:51.7
Top

Male 13 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Dylan Crain 278 9 23:03.2
2 Tyrell Nesbitt 297 15 23:58.2
3 Trevor Stanley 277 17 24:28.7
4 Anthony Frazier 254 34 26:53.1
5 Korey Blythe 300 44 29:14.1
6 Forest Wright 244 61 32:31.4
7 Darron Brown 298 87 1:00:54.6
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Antonio Headrick 401 2 20:38.2
2 Connor James 220 7 22:23.3
3 Cody Jurgens 402 11 23:24.3
4 Evan Sambursky 218 12 23:27.5
5 Brennan Davis 263 16 24:05.4
6 Crosby Wright 258 30 26:27.1
7 Sean McGahan 299 35 27:14.5
8 Brad Gray 289 37 27:33.7
9 Jon Allard 290 38 27:36.3
10 C.j. Buss 243 45 29:16.5
11 Greg Chimitris 201 47 29:28.2
12 Eddie Frieling 262 57 31:22.1
13 Josh Downs 212 82 45:10.6
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Nick Batts 225 21 25:29.6
2 Mike Parrilli 264 27 26:03.5
3 Tj Cowan 221 33 26:51.1
4 Aaron Melvin 280 39 27:45.3
5 Joel Sambursky 219 41 28:34.2
6 Mike Scugland 202 43 29:01.8
7 Anthony Williams 248 68 33:20.5
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Phil Schaefer 257 3 20:56.9
2 Tony Stoner 228 5 22:01.4
3 Jon Baker 287 8 22:44.4
4 Josh Schatzle 286 10 23:06.1
5 Christian Baril 261 22 25:31.1
6 Marc Conner 210 25 25:50.9
7 Marc Kuhlman 271 26 26:02.2
8 Eric Imhoff 292 85 47:22.6
9 Treg Brown 203 86 47:49.5
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Brad Ogden 279 4 21:19.1
2 Lee Jewett 284 23 25:33.5
3 Chris Germann 231 31 26:39.2
4 Greg Sprehe 268 40 27:56.3
5 Glenn Schubert 227 42 28:58.3
6 John J. Warwick 245 55 31:03.4
7 Laura Varacalli 223 80 37:17.2
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Doherty 226 66 33:16.2
 

5K Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Lorri James 71 1 38:57.0
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Brittny Loss 48 3 43:24.7
2 Kara Greer 45 12 47:12.9
3 Jessica Carr 100 25 53:49.6
4 Amanda Atchley 101 26 53:50.1
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Susan Kerber 13 11 46:46.3
2 Kim Needham 112 24 53:49.0
3 Betsy Bost 296 28 53:51.5
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Robyn Hastings 127 2 42:00.0
2 Tracy Clem 42 5 44:37.7
3 Amanda Skidmore 50 6 45:58.4
4 Lori Martin 116 15 50:13.3
5 Teresa Burdin 27 22 52:05.3
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Cynthia Kwalsh 23 4 43:34.4
2 Kathy Kobler 15 20 51:56.0
Top

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Fralish 43 9 46:37.1
2 Marilyn Rivers 142 13 48:22.6
3 Suzanne Short 20 19 51:54.8
4 Candy Isberner 6 29 1:02:00.1
Top

Female 71 to 75

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Pat Grimmer 47 8 46:36.4
Top

Female 76 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Shirley Meyer 10 18 51:12.2
2 Barbara Reed 99 21 52:04.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Roy Weber 21 7 46:25.8
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Cooper Brown 78 10 46:43.0
2 Landon Welge 110 23 53:48.3
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Shaad Schubert 115 27 53:50.8
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Matt Bishop 69 16 50:14.7
Top

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Richard Rivers 143 14 48:23.3
Top

age unknown

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time
1 Don Wright 66 17 50:35.6