LIBERTY WEALTH AND HEALTH 5K RUN/WALK

Age Group Results

June 01, 2013


River to River Runners R2R TIME


5K RUN Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 98-98
5K RUN Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-75 98-98
5K WALK Men: 13-19 20-29 50-59 60-69
5K WALK Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 76-97 98-98

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marla Rathjen Jacob IL 130 51 3 22:33 22:33 7:14/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harrison Delaney 195 7 69 36:58 36:58 11:51/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Foster 262 17 27 28:03 28:03 8:59/M
2 Natalle Rendleman 259 14 33 28:41 28:41 9:12/M
3 Merethid Jones 260 14 39 29:35 29:35 9:29/M
4 Riley Scarbrough West Frankfort IL 138 15 73 38:00 38:00 12:11/M
5 Addison Scarbrough West Frankfort IL 137 17 81 42:23 42:23 13:35/M
6 Lacey Armit Carbondale IL 5 19 86 46:33 46:33 14:55/M
7 Becca Smith Carbondale IL 148 18 94 53:40 53:40 17:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Sprehe Carbondale IL 153 26 4 23:18 23:18 7:28/M
2 Katie Tebbie 252 21 9 25:21 25:21 8:08/M
3 Kristine Germann Carbondale IL 60 21 12 25:41 25:41 8:14/M
4 Kathleen Martin Carbondale IL 107 27 24 27:44 27:44 8:53/M
5 Ashleigh Angel 2 20 30 28:20 28:20 9:05/M
6 Sidney Goins Carbondale IL 65 21 42 30:34 30:34 9:48/M
7 Katie Kidd Carterville IL 94 21 53 32:43 32:43 10:29/M
8 Megan Campbell Carbondale IL 29 22 63 34:36 34:36 11:05/M
9 Jackie Cowan Carterville IL 33 28 66 36:19 36:19 11:38/M
10 Whitney Smith Royalton IL 149 25 68 36:26 36:26 11:41/M
11 Lindsay Newbolt Herrin IL 123 25 78 38:42 38:42 12:24/M
12 Eric Turner Cambria IL 166 23 87 46:48 46:48 15:00/M
13 Chelsea Turner Marion IL 165 25 91 47:42 47:42 15:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Cheatham 191 39 13 25:57 25:57 8:19/M
2 Wendy Cate 251 39 15 26:08 26:08 8:23/M
3 Stacy Zimmerle Carterville IL 187 31 34 28:51 28:51 9:15/M
4 Tera Ohmes Herrin IL 124 30 36 29:04 29:04 9:19/M
5 Jaime Lingle Carterville IL 102 30 37 29:08 29:08 9:20/M
6 Shauna Murphy Carterville IL 122 37 46 31:05 31:05 9:58/M
7 Jennifer Williams Carterville IL 175 33 48 31:33 31:33 10:07/M
8 Rachel Blumstein Marion IL 18 30 50 32:02 32:02 10:16/M
9 Beth Palmer Vienna IL 126 33 61 33:56 33:56 10:53/M
10 Brooke Vinson Vienna IL 167 31 71 37:45 37:45 12:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Compardo 190 40 11 25:33 25:33 8:11/M
2 Jennifer McGuigan Carterville IL 111 43 16 26:19 26:19 8:26/M
3 Andrea Scarbrough West Frankfort IL 136 42 20 27:27 27:27 8:48/M
4 Karla Brown Carbondale IL 25 48 40 29:46 29:46 9:32/M
5 Suzy Manker Sparta IL 105 42 49 31:38 31:38 10:08/M
6 Tracey Glenn Herrin IL 62 48 52 32:35 32:35 10:27/M
7 Heather Reno Carterville IL 131 44 59 33:45 33:45 10:49/M
8 Seren Conner Chester IL 32 41 62 34:34 34:34 11:05/M
9 Cary Marshall Ewing IL 106 41 79 38:47 38:47 12:26/M
10 Shanda Sylwester Herrin IL 159 43 82 42:46 42:46 13:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Beck Carbondale IL 11 58 10 25:27 25:27 8:09/M
2 Misty Wright Murphysboro IL 179 51 23 27:36 27:36 8:51/M
3 Cindy Brookman Mt. Vernon IL 22 54 29 28:14 28:14 9:03/M
4 Debbie Zielonko Mt. Vernon IL 186 59 44 30:40 30:40 9:50/M
5 Kathy Sutzer Springfield IL 158 53 76 38:30 38:30 12:20/M
6 Rita Thorne 197 53 85 45:01 45:01 14:26/M
7 Tara Bird Pinckneyville IL 14 51 88 47:02 47:02 15:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggie Mohrman Murphysboro IL 117 60 54 33:11 33:11 10:38/M
2 Kathleen Weber Effingham IL 173 61 74 38:02 38:02 12:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 75

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Stallings 192 71 64 34:43 34:43 11:08/M
Top

Female Age 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Daenzer Freeburg IL 38 98 38 29:31 29:31 9:28/M
2 Nichole Fulkerson Jonesboro IL 59 98 80 39:17 39:17 12:35/M
3 Maria Jessup Carterville IL 82 98 93 48:51 48:51 15:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Knight 200 13 1 20:46 20:46 6:39/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tucker Poshard Carbondale IL 24 10 7 23:47 23:47 7:37/M
2 John Christel 263 8 24:31 24:31 7:51/M
3 Mitchell Kidd Carterville IL 93 12 25 27:55 27:55 8:57/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Gilio West Frankfort IL 61 18 18 27:04 27:04 8:41/M
2 Forrest Wright Murphysboro IL 181 19 21 27:28 27:28 8:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Sambursky 261 28 19 27:20 27:20 8:46/M
2 James Cundiff Herrin IL 37 22 72 37:51 37:51 12:08/M
3 Robbie Tilley Duquoin IL 161 28 77 38:31 38:31 12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Sambursky Carbondale IL 1 30 22 27:29 27:29 8:49/M
2 Rick Johnson Carbondale IL 85 38 28 28:11 28:11 9:02/M
3 Mel Bower Carbondale IL 19 36 45 30:52 30:52 9:54/M
4 Anthony Williams Carterville IL 176 35 47 31:28 31:28 10:05/M
5 Chuck Blumstein Marion IL 17 33 51 32:03 32:03 10:16/M
6 Stan Reno Carterville IL 132 37 58 33:44 33:44 10:49/M
7 Bo Vinson Vienna IL 168 31 60 33:53 33:53 10:52/M
8 Andy Tinney Murphysboro IL 162 32 65 35:41 35:41 11:26/M
9 T.j. Cowan Carterville IL 34 39 67 36:20 36:20 11:39/M
10 Justin Hovaffer Murphysboro IL 77 32 75 38:29 38:29 12:20/M
11 Joel Helleny Herrin IL 73 35 83 43:00 43:00 13:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Philip Schaefer 194 41 2 21:28 21:28 6:53/M
2 Bob Katubig Marion IL 90 45 5 23:23 23:23 7:30/M
3 Joshua Schatzle Murphysboro IL 139 40 6 23:31 23:31 7:32/M
4 Steve Kidd Carterville IL 92 46 14 26:03 26:03 8:21/M
5 Mark Zahn West Frankfort IL 185 43 17 26:49 26:49 8:36/M
6 Jeff Franklin Makanda IL 56 47 32 28:37 28:37 9:10/M
7 Steve Sgutt Herrin IL 141 46 35 28:57 28:57 9:17/M
8 Adam Decker Carbondale IL 41 45 41 30:09 30:09 9:40/M
9 Brian Harrison 196 41 70 37:00 37:00 11:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Sprehe Marion IL 150 55 26 27:58 27:58 8:58/M
2 Darrell Bryant Makanda IL 26 52 31 28:35 28:35 9:10/M
3 Woody Thorne Makanda IL 160 53 57 33:36 33:36 10:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Doherty Carbondale IL 46 60 55 33:15 33:15 10:39/M
2 Don Wright Murphysboro IL 180 60 56 33:34 33:34 10:46/M
Top

AGE UNKNOWN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Jessup Carterville IL 84 98 43 30:38 30:38 9:49/M
2 Ryan Grumish 254 98 84 44:48 44:48 14:22/M
3 Participant 268 268 98 89 47:03 47:03 15:05/M
4 Participant 267 267 98 90 47:04 47:04 15:05/M
5 Participant 266 266 98 92 47:47 47:47 15:19/M
6 Tom Cundiff Herrin IL 35 98 95 1:03:22 1:03:22 20:19/M
 

5K WALK

Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josie Drone 198 11 11 42:34 42:34 13:39/M
2 Devin Butler 199 12 12 42:35 42:35 13:39/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Barowitz 193 17 37 53:41 53:41 17:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Deuel 255 21 7 41:22 41:22 13:16/M
2 Erica Morgan Pinckneyville IL 121 22 9 41:33 41:33 13:19/M
3 Kensey Sunde 253 24 16 44:47 44:47 14:21/M
4 Emilie Russell Cambria IL 135 22 24 47:37 47:37 15:16/M
5 Kimberly Stevens 189 22 30 48:47 48:47 15:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maryann Waters Mt. Vernon IL 172 36 5 39:46 39:46 12:45/M
2 Stephanie Isaacs 256 32 8 41:22 41:22 13:16/M
3 Angela Baughman Carbondale IL 9 38 23 46:50 46:50 15:01/M
4 Katherine Schwartz Chandler AZ 140 33 26 48:23 48:23 15:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Jackman Carbondale IL 81 47 3 38:52 38:52 12:27/M
2 Charla Stricklin Galatia IL 156 49 4 39:44 39:44 12:44/M
3 Shannon Lewis 257 43 6 40:54 40:54 13:07/M
4 Melinda Cheek Tamaroa IL 31 44 14 42:59 42:59 13:47/M
5 Susan Morgan Pinckneyville IL 118 47 15 43:21 43:21 13:54/M
6 Cheryl Hagene Pinckneyville IL 70 46 20 45:50 45:50 14:41/M
7 Teresa Armit Carbondale IL 4 48 22 46:49 46:49 15:00/M
8 Tina Orsburn 265 47 25 47:48 47:48 15:19/M
9 Diane Land Carterville IL 97 40 27 48:28 48:28 15:32/M
10 Kimberly Martin Pinckneyville IL 108 48 35 51:28 51:28 16:30/M
11 Sharon Wink Tamaroa IL 177 45 36 51:29 51:29 16:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Caraway Murphysboro IL 30 55 1 31:13 31:13 10:00/M
2 Pam Green Murphysboro IL 68 59 2 35:02 35:02 11:14/M
3 Becky Phillips Carbondale IL 128 53 18 45:00 45:00 14:25/M
4 Susan Kerber Carbondale IL 91 56 28 48:31 48:31 15:33/M
5 Dana Angel 3 57 40 59:21 59:21 19:01/M
6 Rindy Eisenhauer Murphysboro IL 51 59 43 1:03:34 1:03:34 20:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Disney Ridgeway IL 44 67 19 45:47 45:47 14:40/M
Top

Female 76 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shirley Meyer Carbondale IL 114 78 21 46:06 46:06 14:47/M
Top

Female Age 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Cundiff Herrin IL 36 98 42 1:03:20 1:03:20 20:18/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Land Carterville IL 98 15 34 51:21 51:21 16:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Mkkennedy 188 23 29 48:45 48:45 15:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Phillips Carbondale IL 129 54 17 44:59 44:59 14:25/M
2 Bruce Wallace Murphysboro IL 169 56 32 49:47 49:47 15:57/M
3 Jeff Holloway 258 51 33 49:48 49:48 15:58/M
4 Larry Eisenhauer Murphysboro IL 52 59 39 59:17 59:17 19:00/M
5 Richard Angel 264 56 41 1:00:00 1:00:00 19:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gene Green Murphysboro IL 67 60 10 41:38 41:38 13:21/M
2 Roy Weber Effingham IL 174 64 13 42:53 42:53 13:45/M
3 Michael Dahlen Carbondale IL 40 64 31 49:00 49:00 15:42/M
4 Gene Honn Carterville IL 76 63 38 56:53 56:53 18:14/M